Northwest College

Faculty & Staff

By First Name [By Last Name]

Start by choosing a letter:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Name Title Office Phone
Adriana Arismendi Instructor of Business FAB22B 307-754-6459
Alejandra Gonzales Registrar and Registration Coordinator ORB102B 307-754-6435
Amanda Enriquez Intercultural Program Manager ORB 111A 307-754-6424
Amanda Hall Interim Librarian HL111 307-754-6238
Amy McKinney Associate Professor of History YB251 307-754-6008
Amy Schmidt University of Wyoming Admissions Counselor 307-856-8651
Andy McDonald Computing Services Programmer MB105 307-754-6080
Andy Ward Interim Men's Basketball Coach CB104 307-754-6413
Anna Cragoe Division Secretary SM115 307-754-6460
Anne Sherwood Fixed Term Part-Time Instructor of Equine Studies EC 307-754-6471
Anne Toner Assistant Professor of Art; Coordinator of Art CB204 307-754-6212
Anthony M. Polvere Associate Professor of Photography; Coordinator of Photography FAB17 307-754-6455
Ashley O'Neil Interim TRIO Academic Success Associate FRS113 307-754-6293
Astrid Northrup Professor of Engineering and Mathematics; Chairperson of STEM Division SM117 307-754-6066
[back to top]

B

Name Title Office Phone
Becky Voss Library Coordinator HL112 307-754-6167
Billy Crawford Assistant Professor of Nursing YB158 307-754-6483
Bob Becker Assistant Professor of Speech Communication; Chairperson for Agriculture, Business, Communications and Equine Division YB211 307-754-6118
Bobbie Patterson Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6472
Brad Bowen Finance Director ORB106H 307-754-6404
Brad Gambill Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6045
Brian Erickson Athletic Director CB103 307-754-6210
Briana Boot Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-202-0605
Brock Staley Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Brooke Merkel Admissions Representative - Recruitment Outreach ORB100C 307-754-6017
[back to top]

C

Name Title Office Phone
Caitlin Schaefer Senior Program Assistant for Nursing YB161 307-754-6484
Cammy Rowley Fixed Term Instructor of Education YB234 307-754-6155
Carey Miller Communications & Marketing Director ORB123D 307-754-6114
Carle Williams Financial Aid Specialist ORB104D 307-754-6104
Carri Dobbins Senior Office Assistant for Training and Development CC 2030 307-754-6257
Casey Dearcorn Computing Services Director MB104 307-754-6080
Cassie Loera GEAR-UP Specialist ORB127 307-754-7823
Char Kline Senior Office Assistant for Admissions and Recruiting ORB100 307-754-6101
Cheri Mateo Interim Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Chris Dugger Residence Life Coordinator L&C/DSC 307-754-6205
Christi Greaham Training & Development Program Associate CTD 307-754-6062
Christine Garceau Associate Professor of Photography FAB18 307-754-6497
Clint Kasinger Computing Services Coordinator MB102 307-754-6080
Colby Schaefer Facilities Supervisor - Grounds & Events PP 307-754-6116
Colton Chenoweth Campus Security Technician DSC 307-754-6067
Cory Ostermiller Development Manager - Foundation ORB144D 307-754-6190
[back to top]

D

Name Title Office Phone
Dacia DeBock Fixed Term Instructor of Nursing YB157 307-754-6035
Dan Just Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Daren Paisley Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Dave Brown Interim Title IX Appeals Decision Maker 307-754-
Dave Erickson Professor of Sociology; Chairperson of Social Science and Education Division YB233 307-754-6130
Dave Patterson Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice YB119 307-754-6328
Davette Frey LPN Outreach Program Coordinator YB150 307-754-6481
David Austin Assistant Professor of Psychology YB255 307-754-6132
Dawn Kasinger Scholarship Technician ORB104 307-754-6040
Deb Jacobs Senior Office Assistant for Physical Plant PP 307-754-6045
Dee Havig Interim Vice President for Student Services DSC220/ORB104F 307-754-6102
Deepthi Amarasuriya Assistant Professor of Physics SM110 307-754-6454
Del Nose Rodeo Coach ORB118G 307-754-6464
Denise Kobbe Senior Program Assistant for Athletics & Ag, Business, Communications & Equine Division CB112 307-754-6440
Dennis Quillen Interim Facilities Director PP 307-754-6012
Dezarae Sipe Faciliites Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Diedre Asay Foundation Technician ORB144 307-754-6096
Dustin Dicks Instructional Technology Coordinator MB110 307-754-6090
Dusty Wassink Facilities Technician (Electrician) PP 307-754-6071
[back to top]

E

Name Title Office Phone
Elaine DeBuhr Associate Professor of Art; Chairperson of Humanities and Visual and Performing Arts Division CB203 307-754-6128
Eric C. Atkinson Associate Professor of Biology; Coordinator of Biological Sciences SM254 307-754-6018
Erick Marquez Interim Fitness Center Assistant JFC 307-754-6439
Esperanza Jurado Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Eyob Robirds Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

F

Name Title Office Phone
Frank Olguin Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Franklin Boyd Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

G

Name Title Office Phone
Gage Gatlin Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Garry Wallace Assistant Professor of Biological Sciences SM256 307-754-6029
Gary Williams Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
George Laughlin Printing Services Supervisor FAB47 307-754-6182
Gerald Giraud Vice President for Academic Affairs ORB126C 307-754-6235
Greg Smith Associate Professor of Anthropology YB121 307-754-6131
[back to top]

H

Name Title Office Phone
Holly Berryman Communications Services Assistant ORB118B 307-754-6117
[back to top]

I

There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a first name that starts with this letter.

J

Name Title Office Phone
Jacob Price Admissions Representative - Recruitment Data Analyst ORB100A 307-754-6043
Janelle Loyning Interim Facilities Assistant (Utility) PP 307-754-6045
Jason Hardy Facilities Assistant (Custodial) 307-754-6045
Jason Horton Associate Professor of Agribusiness FAB60B 307-754-6461
Jay Dickerson Associate Professor of Biology SM255 307-754-6146
Jayne Johnson Digital Studio Specialist FAB12 307-754-6183
Jen Schneider Tutoring Coordinator HL210 307-754-6137
Jennifer Cannizzaro Senior Office Assistant for Student Success Programs ORB103 307-754-6135
Jennifer Dare Associate Professor of English ORB108B 307-754-6432
Jennifer Litterer-Treviño Assistant Professor of Photography FAB16 307-754-6160
Jeremiah Howe Marketing/Graphic Design Specialist ORB123B 307-754-6407
Jeremy Herrera Computing Services Coordinator MB102 307-754-6082
Jessica Heny Fixed Term Instructor of Allied Health YB159 307-754-6494
Jessica Jatkowski Fixed Term Instructor of Political Science YB223 307-754-6151
Jill Anderson Human Resources Director ORB106L 307-754-6401
Jillian Taylor Fixed Term Instructor of Nursing YB148 307-754-6479
Jim Zeigler Men's Wrestling Coach JFC1 307-754-6022
Jo Ann Heimer Business Office Manager ORB106J 307-754-6105
Jo-el Sauers Fixed Term Instructor of Education YB235 307-754-6050
Joe Atkinson Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) 307-754-6045
Jonathon Lucero Executive Chef DSC 307-754-6217
Jory Yates Computing Services Specialist MB102 307-754-6080
Joshua Chavarria Fixed Term Instructor of Emergency Medical Services (EMT & Paramedic) CC2031 307-754-7820
Justin Spaulding Instructor of Criminal Justice YB120 307-754-6185
[back to top]

K

Name Title Office Phone
Kara Ryf Intercultural Program Coordinator ORB111B 307-754-6429
Kara Warren Interim Senior Office Assistant for Computing Services MB101 307-754-6080
Keith McCallister Assistant Professor of Health, Outdoor, and Physical Education; Director of the DELTA Program FABA117 307-754-6115
Keli Borders Executive Secretary for the President & Board of Trustees ORB136 307-754-6058
Kelly McArdle Academic & Career Advising Coordinator ORB100A 307-754-6124
Kendle Jeffs Admissions Coordinator ORB100B 307-754-6400
Kerrie Spinney Assistant Professor of Mathematics SM113 307-754-6174
Kevin Kuenn Fixed Term Instructor of Business FAB22A 307-754-6214
Kim Fletcher Disability Support Services Coordinator ORB103B 307-754-6227
Kim Lawson Printing Services Specialist FAB66 307-754-6181
Kimberly Palmer Director of Dining Services 307-754-6013
Kristie Sullivan Residence and Conference Specialist DSC221 307-754-6165
[back to top]

L

Name Title Office Phone
Laura Gwinn Title IX & Clery Coordinator/Policy Specialist ORB119 307-754-6159
Lauren Davis Women's Basketball Coach CB102 307-754-6026
Lee Blackmore Interim Residence & Campus Life Director DSC 222D 307-754-6067
Lee Elton Assistant Professor of Welding OLB109 307-754-6153
Leslie Bigham Community Education Program Specialist WEST/CTD 307-754-6469
Leslie Kenney Athletic Trainer CB 307-754-6053
Linda Spomer Finance Technician ORB106G 307-754-6486
Lindsay Shaw TRIO Career & Transfer Associate FRS115 307-754-6290
Lisa Smith Institutional Research Manager ORB106N 307-754-6292
Lisa Watson President ORB106K/ORB136 307-754-6098/307-754-6200
Lucas Shaw Computing Services Coordinator MB103 307-754-6087
Lynn Guccion Fixed Term Part-Time Instructor of Animal Science FAB60D 307-754-6189
[back to top]

M

Name Title Office Phone
Mandy Joy Interim Facilities Supervisor - Custodial PP 307-754-6202
Marianne Harrison Financial Aid Assistant ORB104 307-754-6106
Mark LeBlanc Fixed Term Instructor of Welding OLB108 307-754-6467
Marneé Crawford Director of Nursing; Chairperson for Health Professions Division YB162 307-754-6474
Marsha Wilson Senior Office Assistant for Human Resources ORB106 307-754-6402
Martin Stensing Interim Dean of Student Learning ORB126E 307-754-6024
Marv Sherwood Equine Center Coordinator EC 307-754-6072
Megan Kister Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Michael Cuddy Associate Professor of Chemistry SM222 307-754-6233
Michael Simpkins Facilities Technician (HVAC) PP 307-754-6023
Michaela Jones Alumni & Development Coordinator ORB144E 307-754-6034
Milo Asay Assistant Professor of ESL ORB 108C 307-754-6428
Morgan Tyree Assistant Professor of Graphic Design CB202 307-754-6498
[back to top]

N

Name Title Office Phone
Nancy Gilmore Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6147
Nancy Miller Library Director HL109 307-754-6243
Neil Waite Associate Professor of Mathematics SM128 307-754-6141
Nichole Gutierrez Fixed Term Instructor of Nursing YB149 307-754-6478
Nydia Jurado Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

O

Name Title Office Phone
Olie Olson Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Oscar Trevino Instructional Technology Specialist MB111A 307-754-6410
[back to top]

P

Name Title Office Phone
Pam Thiel Assistant Professor of Equine Studies EC 307-754-6468
[back to top]

Q

Name Title Office Phone
Quin Lafollette Ag Pavilion and Judging Coordinator FAB 60F 307-754-6019
[back to top]

R

Name Title Office Phone
Rachel Booth Interim Senior Office Assistant, Visual & Performing Arts & Intercultural Program ORB111 307-754-6490
Raymond Floyd Fixed Term Instructor of Math and Engineering SM127 307-754-6011
Rebecca Moncur GEAR UP Coordinator ORB129 307-754-7822
Renee Dechert Professor of English SM126 307-754-6433
Rob Hill Men's & Women's Soccer Coach JFC3 307-754-6437
Robert Rumbolz Associate Professor of Music NPA19 307-754-6426
Robert Townsend Associate Professor of Drafting Technology SM134 307-754-6142
Ruth Peyton Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

S

Name Title Office Phone
Sami Ashcraft Finance Technician ORB106C 307-754-6048
Sandy Myers Adult Basic Education Manager TVW/CTD 307-754-6280
Scott Keister Women's Volleyball Coach CB101 307-754-6211
Shaman Quinn Financial Aid and Scholarships Director ORB104E 307-754-6232
Shelby Wetzel Executive Director of the NWC Foundation ORB144B 307-754-6110
Sue Woods Foundation Analyst ORB144C 307-754-6039
Susan Larsen Hathaway Scholarship Technician ORB104 307-754-6270
[back to top]

T

Name Title Office Phone
Terri Meyer TRIO Program Manager FRS101 307-754-6224
Tim Carpenter Communications/Web & Social Media Specialist ORB123E 307-754-6009
Tim Glatzer Associate Professor of Mathematics SM111 307-754-6283
Tim Porter Computing Services Analyst MB102C 307-754-6080
Tracy Gasaway Payroll Specialist ORB106M 307-754-6107
Tristan Eggener Assistant Professor of Music NPA20 307-754-6199
Troy Phillips Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Ty Barrus Student Success Programs Manager & Counselor ORB103A 307-754-6417
[back to top]

U

Name Title Office Phone
Uko Udodong Associate Professor of Chemistry SM221 307-754-6230
[back to top]

V

Name Title Office Phone
Val Cross Division Secretary YB238 307-754-6127
Vern Dooley Associate Professor of Agriculture FAB60C 307-754-6234
[back to top]

W

Name Title Office Phone
Walt Jatkowski Associate Professor of Political Science YB224 307-754-6134
West Hernandez Enrollment Services Director ORB100C 307-754-6103
Whitney Morgan Educational Support Coordinator for Paramedic & EMS Programs CC2031 307-754-7820
Will Rose Instructor of Agroecology and Range Management FAB60E 307-754-6465
[back to top]

X

There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a first name that starts with this letter.

Y

There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a first name that starts with this letter.

Z

Name Title Office Phone
Zach Paris Assistant Professor of Music, Director of Bands/Instrumental Music NPA18 307-754-6427
[back to top]