Northwest College

Roster by Event

Sorted by Event / Go back to Roster by First Name


Bareback

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Calvin Shaffer M [Bareback] FR Elgin, OR
Kyle Smith M [Bareback] FR Big Timber, MT
Orrin Ouska M [Bareback] SO Carlton, OR
Shelton Simmons M [Bareback] FR Big Horn, MT


Barrel Racing

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Bliss Peters F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway] FR Bigger Saskatchewan, SK
Brooke Winward F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Goat Tying] SO Preston, ID
Fallon Pelican F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Team Roping] FR Belfry, MT
Katy Negarrd F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Baker, MT
Reatta Omoth F [Barrel Racing] FR Twin Falls, ID
Scout Yochum F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Goat Tying] FR Lewiston, ID


Breakaway

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Bliss Peters F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway] FR Bigger Saskatchewan, SK
Braily Newman F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Rigby, ID
Brooke Winward F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Goat Tying] SO Preston, ID
Fallon Pelican F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Team Roping] FR Belfry, MT
Katy Negarrd F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Baker, MT
Scout Yochum F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Goat Tying] FR Lewiston, ID


Bull Riding

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Calf Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Soap Lake, WA
Colby Minert M [Bull Riding] FR Twin Bridges, MT
Jake Davis M [Bull Riding] SO McCleery, WA
Kolten Moss M [Bull Riding] FR Laramie, WY
Marc Dorendorf M [Bull Riding] SO Columbus, MT


Calf Roping

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Bubba Boots M [Calf Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Saint Anthony, ID
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Calf Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Soap Lake, WA
Dawson Cvancara M [Calf Roping, Team Roping] SO Ray, ND
Levi Mydland M [Calf Roping, Team Roping] SO Joliet, MT
Matt Williams M [Calf Roping, Team Roping] SO Rexburg, ID


Goat Tying

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Braily Newman F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Rigby, ID
Brooke Winward F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Goat Tying] SO Preston, ID
Katy Negarrd F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Baker, MT
Scout Yochum F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Goat Tying] FR Lewiston, ID


Saddle Bronc

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Calf Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Soap Lake, WA


Steer Wrestling

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Bubba Boots M [Calf Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Saint Anthony, ID
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Calf Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Soap Lake, WA


Team Roping

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Braily Newman F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Rigby, ID
Brandon Cole M [Team Roping] FR Cut Bank, MT
Bubba Boots M [Calf Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Saint Anthony, ID
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Calf Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Soap Lake, WA
Colten Fisher M [Team Roping] FR Shepherd, MT
Dallas Mittlestadt M [Team Roping] FR Shepherd, MT
Dawson Cvancara M [Calf Roping, Team Roping] SO Ray, ND
Ethan Stensrud M [Team Roping] FR Florence, MT
Fallon Pelican F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Team Roping] FR Belfry, MT
Jake Griffel M [Team Roping] FR Columbus, MT
Katy Negarrd F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Baker, MT
Levi Mydland M [Calf Roping, Team Roping] SO Joliet, MT
Matt Williams M [Calf Roping, Team Roping] SO Rexburg, ID
Will Griffel M [Team Roping] FR Columbus, MT


Team Roping-Header

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Braily Newman F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Rigby, ID
Brandon Cole M [Team Roping] FR Cut Bank, MT
Bubba Boots M [Calf Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Saint Anthony, ID
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Calf Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Soap Lake, WA
Colten Fisher M [Team Roping] FR Shepherd, MT
Dallas Mittlestadt M [Team Roping] FR Shepherd, MT
Dawson Cvancara M [Calf Roping, Team Roping] SO Ray, ND
Ethan Stensrud M [Team Roping] FR Florence, MT
Fallon Pelican F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Team Roping] FR Belfry, MT
Jake Griffel M [Team Roping] FR Columbus, MT
Katy Negarrd F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Baker, MT
Levi Mydland M [Calf Roping, Team Roping] SO Joliet, MT
Matt Williams M [Calf Roping, Team Roping] SO Rexburg, ID
Will Griffel M [Team Roping] FR Columbus, MT


Team Roping-Heeler

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Braily Newman F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] FR Rigby, ID
Brandon Cole M [Team Roping] FR Cut Bank, MT
Bubba Boots M [Calf Roping, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Saint Anthony, ID
Caleb McMillan M [Bull Riding, Calf Roping, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] SO Soap Lake, WA
Colten Fisher M [Team Roping] FR Shepherd, MT
Dallas Mittlestadt M [Team Roping] FR Shepherd, MT
Dawson Cvancara M [Calf Roping, Team Roping] SO Ray, ND
Ethan Stensrud M [Team Roping] FR Florence, MT
Fallon Pelican F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Team Roping] FR Belfry, MT
Jake Griffel M [Team Roping] FR Columbus, MT
Katy Negarrd F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Baker, MT
Levi Mydland M [Calf Roping, Team Roping] SO Joliet, MT
Matt Williams M [Calf Roping, Team Roping] SO Rexburg, ID
Will Griffel M [Team Roping] FR Columbus, MT

Contact