Northwest College

Roster by Event

Sorted by Event / Go back to Roster by First Name


Bareback

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
There are no team members listed for this event.


Barrel Racing

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Dusty Miller F [Barrel Racing] FR Cowley, WY
Riley McMillan F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway] SO Soap Lake, WA


Breakaway

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Austin Bennett M [Breakaway, Team Roping] FR Cody, WY
Chantz Popelier M [Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Okanongan, WA
Jate Frost M [Breakaway, Bull Riding, Steer Wrestling] FR Randlette, UT
Natalee Jones F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Midvale, ID
Paden Woolstenhulme M [Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Oakley, UT
Riley McMillan F [Barrel Racing, Breakaway] SO Soap Lake, WA
Scout Yochum F [Breakaway, Goat Tying] SO Lewiston, ID


Bull Riding

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Austin Herrera M [Bull Riding] SO Soap Lake, WA
Camron Plaisted M [Bull Riding] FR Moses Lake, WA
Jate Frost M [Breakaway, Bull Riding, Steer Wrestling] FR Randlette, UT
Jordan Paddock M [Bull Riding] FR Colfax, WA
Justin Ketzenberg M [Bull Riding, Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] SO Yakima, WA
Kade Bruno M [Bull Riding, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Callis, ID
Travis Hecht M [Bull Riding] SO Kersey, CO


Calf Roping

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
There are no team members listed for this event.


Goat Tying

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Natalee Jones F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Midvale, ID
Scout Yochum F [Breakaway, Goat Tying] SO Lewiston, ID


Saddle Bronc

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Clancy Glenn M [Saddle Bronc] SO Parma, ID
Cody Weeks M [Saddle Bronc] SO Malad, ID
Justin Ketzenberg M [Bull Riding, Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] SO Yakima, WA
Kade Bruno M [Bull Riding, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Callis, ID
Logan Nunn M [Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] SO Lovell, WY


Steer Wrestling

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Chantz Popelier M [Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Okanongan, WA
Jate Frost M [Breakaway, Bull Riding, Steer Wrestling] FR Randlette, UT
Kade Bruno M [Bull Riding, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Callis, ID
Paden Woolstenhulme M [Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Oakley, UT


Team Roping

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Austin Bennett M [Breakaway, Team Roping] FR Cody, WY
Chantz Popelier M [Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Okanongan, WA
Ethan Stensrud M [Tie Down Roping, Team Roping] SO Florence, MT
Justin Ketzenberg M [Bull Riding, Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] SO Yakima, WA
Kade Bruno M [Bull Riding, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Callis, ID
Kaden Atkinson M [Team Roping] FR Kanosh, UT
Logan Nunn M [Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] SO Lovell, WY
Matthew Duke M [Team Roping] FR Cody, WY
Natalee Jones F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Midvale, ID
Paden Woolstenhulme M [Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Oakley, UT
Tristan Philips M [Team Roping] FR Bridger, MT


Team Roping-Header

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Austin Bennett M [Breakaway, Team Roping] FR Cody, WY
Chantz Popelier M [Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Okanongan, WA
Ethan Stensrud M [Tie Down Roping, Team Roping] SO Florence, MT
Justin Ketzenberg M [Bull Riding, Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] SO Yakima, WA
Kade Bruno M [Bull Riding, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Callis, ID
Kaden Atkinson M [Team Roping] FR Kanosh, UT
Logan Nunn M [Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] SO Lovell, WY
Matthew Duke M [Team Roping] FR Cody, WY
Natalee Jones F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Midvale, ID
Paden Woolstenhulme M [Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Oakley, UT
Tristan Philips M [Team Roping] FR Bridger, MT


Team Roping-Heeler

First Name / Last Name Gender Event(s) Year
Hometown
Austin Bennett M [Breakaway, Team Roping] FR Cody, WY
Chantz Popelier M [Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Okanongan, WA
Ethan Stensrud M [Tie Down Roping, Team Roping] SO Florence, MT
Justin Ketzenberg M [Bull Riding, Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] SO Yakima, WA
Kade Bruno M [Bull Riding, Saddle Bronc, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Callis, ID
Kaden Atkinson M [Team Roping] FR Kanosh, UT
Logan Nunn M [Tie Down Roping, Saddle Bronc, Team Roping] SO Lovell, WY
Matthew Duke M [Team Roping] FR Cody, WY
Natalee Jones F [Breakaway, Goat Tying, Team Roping] SO Midvale, ID
Paden Woolstenhulme M [Breakaway, Steer Wrestling, Team Roping] FR Oakley, UT
Tristan Philips M [Team Roping] FR Bridger, MT