Northwest College

Staff

By Last Name [By First Name]

Start by choosing a letter:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Name Title Office Phone
Anderson, Jill Human Resources Director ORB106L 307-754-6401
Asay, Diedre Foundation Technician ORB144 307-754-6096
Ashcraft, Sami Finance Technician ORB106C 307-754-6048
Atkinson, Joe Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) 307-754-6045
[back to top]

B

Name Title Office Phone
Banks, Dalton Interim Admissions Representative ORB100C 307-754-6017
Barrus, Ty Student Success Programs Manager & Counselor ORB103A 307-754-6417
Berryman, Holly Communications Services Assistant ORB118B 307-754-6117
Bigham, Leslie Community Education Program Specialist WEST/CTD 307-754-6469
Blackmore, Lee Interim Residence & Campus Life Director DSC 222D 307-754-6067
Borders, Keli Administrative Secretary for Vice Presidents & Interim Executive Secretary for the President & Board of Trustees ORB136 307-754-6058 OR 307-754-6409
Bowen, Brad Finance Director ORB106H 307-754-6404
Boyd, Franklin Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Brown, Dave Interim Title IX Appeals Decision Maker 307-754-
[back to top]

C

Name Title Office Phone
Cannizzaro, Jennifer Senior Office Assistant for Student Success Programs ORB103 307-754-6135
Chenoweth, Colton Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-754-6067
Collins, Jay Men's Basketball Coach CB104 307-754-6413
Copeland, Lisa Computing Services Coordinator MB102D 307-754-6080
Costigan, Jay R. Campus Security Assistant DSC 307-754-6067
Cragoe, Anna Division Secretary SM115 307-754-6460
Cross, Val Division Secretary YB238 307-754-6127
[back to top]

D

Name Title Office Phone
Davis, Lauren Interim Women's Basketball Coach CB102 307-754-6026
Dearcorn, Casey Computing Services Director MB104 307-754-6080
Dickerman, Beth Director of Dining Services DSC 307-754-6013
Dicks, Dustin Instructional Technology Coordinator MB110 307-754-6090
Dobbins, Carri Senior Office Assistant for Training and Development (Cody) CC 2030 307-754-6257 OR 307-587-3376
Dugger, Chris Residence Life Coordinator L&C/DSC 307-754-6205
[back to top]

E

Name Title Office Phone
Enriquez, Amanda Intercultural Program Manager ORB 111A 307-754-6424
Erickson, Brian Athletic Director CB103 307-754-6210
Erickson, Callee GEAR-UP Specialist ORB127 307-754-7823
[back to top]

F

Name Title Office Phone
Ferguson, David Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Fletcher, Kim Disability Support Services Coordinator ORB103B 307-754-6227
Ford, Mary Facilities Supervisor - Custodial PP 307-754-6202
[back to top]

G

Name Title Office Phone
Gambill, Brad Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6045
Gasaway, Tracy Payroll Specialist ORB106M 307-754-6107
Gatlin, Gage Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Gilmore, Nancy Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6147
Giraud, Gerald Vice President for Academic Affairs ORB126C 307-754-6235
Gonzales, Alejandra Registrar and Registration Coordinator ORB102B 307-754-6435
Greaham, Christi Training & Development Program Specialist, Powell & Cody CTD 307-754-6062
Gwinn, Laura Interim Title IX Coordinator ORB119 307-754-6159
[back to top]

H

Name Title Office Phone
Hardy, Jason Facilities Assistant (Custodial) 307-754-6045
Harrison, Marianne Financial Aid Assistant ORB104 307-754-6106
Harsh, Lisa University of Wyoming Recruitment and Enrollment Specialist ORB132 307-754-6203
Havig, Dee Interim Vice President for Student Services DSC220/ORB104F 307-754-6102
Heimer, Jo Ann Business Office Manager ORB106J 307-754-6105
Hernandez, West Enrollment Services Director ORB100C 307-754-6103
Hill, Rob Interim Men's & Women's Soccer Coach JFC3 307-754-6437
Howe, Jeremiah Marketing/Graphic Design Specialist ORB123B 307-754-6407
Hronek, Beth Library Coordinator HL111 307-754-6238
[back to top]

I

There is no one listed in the Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

J

Name Title Office Phone
Jacobs, Deb Senior Office Assistant for Physical Plant PP 307-754-6045
Jeffs, Kendle Admissions Coordinator ORB100B 307-754-6400
Johnson, Jayne Digital Studio Specialist FAB12 307-754-6183
Jones, Michaela Alumni & Development Coordinator ORB144E 307-754-6034
Joy, Mandy Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Jurado, Esperanza Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Jurado, Nydia Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

K

Name Title Office Phone
Karst, Deb Hathaway Scholarship Technician ORB104 307-754-6270
Kasinger, Clint Computing Services Coordinator MB102 307-754-6080
Kasinger, Dawn Scholarship Technician ORB104 307-754-6040
Keister, Scott Women's Volleyball Coach CB101 307-754-6211
Kenney, Leslie Athletic Trainer CB 307-754-6053
Kline, Char Senior Office Assistant for Admissions and Recruiting ORB100 307-754-6101
Kobbe, Denise Senior Program Assistant for Athletics & Ag, Business, Communications & Equine Division CB112 307-754-6440
Kost, Kim TRIO Academic Success Associate FRS113 307-754-6293
[back to top]

L

Name Title Office Phone
Lafollette, Quin Ag Pavilion and Judging Coordinator FAB 60F 307-754-6019
Laughlin, George Printing Services Supervisor FAB47 307-754-6182
Lawson, Kim Printing Services Specialist FAB66 307-754-6181
Loera, Cassie Senior Office Assistant, Visual & Performing Arts Division & Intercultural Programs ORB108G 307-754-6490
Lucero, Jonathon Executive Chef DSC 307-754-6217
[back to top]

M

Name Title Office Phone
Marquez, Erick Interim Fitness Center Assistant JFC 307-754-6439
McArdle, Kelly Academic & Career Advising Coordinator ORB100A 307-754-6124
McDonald, Andy Computing Services Programmer MB105 307-754-6080
McLain, Gracie Interim Residence Life Specialist CH 307-754-6164
Meyer, Terri TRIO Program Manager FRS101 307-754-6224
Miller, Carey Communications & Marketing Director ORB123D 307-754-6114
Miller, Nancy Library Director HL109 307-754-6243
Moncur, Rebecca GEAR UP Coordinator ORB129 307-754-7822
Morgan, Whitney Educational Support Coordinator for Paramedic & EMS Programs CC2031 307-754-7820
Myers, Sandy Adult Basic Education Manager TVW/CTD 307-754-6280
[back to top]

N

Name Title Office Phone
Nose, Del Rodeo Coach ORB118G 307-754-6464
[back to top]

O

Name Title Office Phone
Olson, Olie Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Ostermiller, Cory Development Manager - Foundation ORB144D 307-754-6190
[back to top]

P

Name Title Office Phone
Paisley, Daren Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Patterson, Bobbie Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6472
Peyton, Ruth Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Phillips, Troy Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Porter, Tim Computing Services Analyst MB102C 307-754-6080
Price, Jacob Interim Admissions Representative ORB100A 307-754-6043
[back to top]

Q

Name Title Office Phone
Quillen, Dennis Interim Facilities Director PP 307-754-6012
Quinn, Shaman Financial Aid and Scholarships Director ORB104E 307-754-6232
[back to top]

R

Name Title Office Phone
Robirds, Eyob Interim Facilities Assistant-General Campus Support PP 307-754-6045 Eyob.Robirds@nwc.edu
Ryf, Kara Intercultural Program Coordinator ORB111B 307-754-6429 Kara.Ryf@nwc.edu
[back to top]

S

Name Title Office Phone
Schaefer, Caitlin Senior Program Assistant for Nursing YB161 307-754-6484
Schaefer, Colby Facilities Supervisor - Grounds & Events PP 307-754-6116
Schneider, Jen Tutoring Coordinator HL210 307-754-6137
Shaw, Lindsay TRIO Career & Transfer Associate FRS115 307-754-6290
Shaw, Lucas Computing Services Coordinator MB103 307-754-6087
Sherwood, Marv Equine Center Coordinator EC 307-754-6072
Simon-Power, Amber Interim Dispute Resolution Officer
Simpkins, Michael Facilities Technician (HVAC) PP 307-754-6023
Sipe, Dezarae Faciliites Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Smith, Lisa Institutional Research Manager ORB106N 307-754-6292
Spomer, Linda Finance Technician ORB106G 307-754-6486
Staley, Brock Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Stensing, Martin Interim Dean of Student Learning ORB126E 307-754-6024
Sullivan, Kristie Residence and Conference Specialist DSC221 307-754-6165
[back to top]

T

Name Title Office Phone
Teitsch, Cindy Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Tharp, Barry Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Trevino, Oscar Instructional Technology Specialist MB111A 307-754-6410
[back to top]

U

There is no one listed in the Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

V

Name Title Office Phone
Voss, Becky Library Coordinator HL112 307-754-6167
[back to top]

W

Name Title Office Phone
Warren, Kara Interim Senior Office Assistant for Computing Services MB101 307-754-6080
Wassink, Dusty Facilities Technician (Electrician) PP 307-754-6071
Watson, Lisa Interim President ORB106K/ORB136 307-754-6098/307-754-6200
Wetzel, Shelby Executive Director of the NWC Foundation ORB144B 307-754-6110
Williams, Carle Financial Aid Specialist ORB104D 307-754-6104
Williams, Gary Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Wilson, Marsha Senior Office Assistant for Human Resources ORB106 307-754-6402
Woods, Sue Foundation Analyst ORB144C 307-754-6039
[back to top]

X

There is no one listed in the Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

Y

Name Title Office Phone
Yates, Jory Computing Services Specialist MB102 307-754-6080
[back to top]

Z

Name Title Office Phone
Zeigler, Jim Men's Wrestling Coach JFC1 307-754-6022
[back to top]