The Orendorff Building is now open to the public; Please use the 6th street entrance.
All other buildings still closed to the public.
Get updates at NWC COVID-19; We are open digitally, so please call or email us.

NWC News Desk

Northwest College 2010 spring graduates

Posted July 1, 2010
By

POWELL,Wyo. — Local students were among the 242 students who graduated from Northwest College in May.

Northwest College, located in Powell, Wyo., is a two-year, residential college offering transfer programs based upon the traditional arts and sciences, and occupational programs which include strong general education requirements.

The following legend identifies graduates as:
(HON) = Honors Students (3.5 grade point average or better)
(PTK) = Phi Theta Kappa

Local graduates are....

GRADUATES FROM WYOMING

From Baggs:
Zachary P. Herold
Jennifer McKibben

From Basin:
Christina R. Anderson (HON)
Marti Rannells
Clayton Scheeler

From Big Piney:
Clint William Beiermann

From Burlington:
Annalee H. Rydalch (HON)

From Byron:
Rodney G. Palmer Jr.

From Casper:
Laura R. Counts (HON)

From Cody:
Celia Bannan
Lisa Bowden
V. Junetta Buller
Jessica Cowles
Amber Nicole Douglass
Rebecca Egger (HON)
Luke R. Ellsbury
Ryan Hayes
Kevin R. Johnson
Patricia A. Kenney
Meghan Kirchner (HON)
Justin R. Loran
Jennifer Elizabeth Martoglio
Brandy Nichole McIntyre (HON)
Cassandra E. Munari (HON, PTK)
Lee Nell Owen
Zach Paris
Astrid Peck
Chad Ryan Poley
Fawn Marie Reed (HON)
Gale Darlene Shafer (HON, PTK)
Justine Stott
Tiffany R. Stout
Brett M. Tillery (HON)
Michael K. Vanata
Grace E. Zeller (HON)

From Cowley:
Carolyn J. Barnes
Sandra Harrison
Jennifer Lynn Hoffman (HON, PTK)
David Ray Wahlbrink

From Deaver:
Diana Sue Ballinger (HON, PTK)
Jordan J. Webber IV

From Douglas:
Kirsten Jugler

From Emblem:
Bernardo Aguilar Morales

From Evanston:
Tiara LeCheminant

From Frannie:
Jennifer Beard

From Gillette:
Steven M. R. Nichols
Brittany Renae Roth
Barbara Schuler (HON)

From Greybull:
Hillary Gail Bond (HON)
Merilee M. Cole (HON)
Caitlyn Laura Conner-Parker (HON)
Robin E. Kelly (HON, PTK)
Jessica S. Lassiter
Nancy J. Lassiter
Kasey Lynn O'Dell

From Guernsey:
David Alan Moats (HON, PTK)

From Hulett:
Kasia Marie Harvey

From Hyattville:
Nathaniel S. Taylor

From Kaycee:
Michael C. Ausdal

From Lander:
Brianna Nachelle Reed

From Laramie:
Ryan A. Foley
Tanner B. Johnson

From Lovell:
Jeri Lynn Angal
Meredith Asay
T. Christian Haskell (HON)
S. Craig Lundberg
Lanning Adolf May (HON)
Amanda J. Norris
Lauren Gail Olsen (HON)
Crystal Stewart
Julia A. Wacker
Lauren L. Winterholler (HON)

From Lyman:
Steven A. Cramer

From Medicine Bow:
William Ross Cooper

From Newcastle:
David Luther Leinen (HON)

From Powell:
Kay L. Allen (HON)
Randy K. Baxter (HON)
Delana Lea Bear (HON)
Kendrick Benander (HON, PTK)
Cassandra J. Bright
Robert C. Brinkerhoff
Rachel Suzanne Buchanan (HON, PTK)
Joe Dankelman (HON, PTK)
Aimee Elizabeth Debock (HON)
Eric A. Doely
Dylon A. Eckerdt
Roy Zachary Eckerdt
Kristen Ann Emery
Paul A. Gallagher (HON, PTK)
Michael V. Gilbert (HON, PTK)
Stacy Larsen Gilman (HON)
Nichole Jean Gilmore Gutierrez
Lauren Gorsuch
Adam Guinard
Jill K. Hackworth
Yasuyo Hata
Jason Robert Hecht (HON)
Jennifer Hildebrandt
Ross A. Hildebrandt
Bethany Faith Hillshafer
John Hine
Andrew Michael Jacobs
Briana Jeffs (HON, PTK)
Matthew Jessen
Angela S. Kalb (HON)
Kindy L. Krei
Cory Lawson (HON)
Deborah Ann Lenz (HON)
Lindsay Renee Linton (HON)
Jessica M. Lyon
Erin M. Mackey
Paul E. Mains
Shea Nicole Mangold
Tyler Matthew McClew-Rickert
Matthew D. Miller (HON, PTK)
Benjamin Norberg (HON, PTK)
William R. O'Mara III (HON)
Sara Marie Randall
Christina L. Reid (HON)
Ashlee B. Schmidt (HON)
Joseph K. Skalsky (HON)
Forrest Smith
Tyler Strom (HON)
Justin L. Vaught (HON)
Gina Kay Vogel
Kari Lisa Walker (HON)
Kristin Jean Warner
Travis Shawn Wells (HON)

From Ralston:
Jodi Elaine Laney
Theodore Guy Preator (HON)

From Shell:
Sarah B. Anderson
Erin Dianne Michelena

From Sheridan:
Megan Bryant

From Thermopolis:
Kyle Hudspeth Hessenthaler
Daniel W. Olsen (HON)
David Lynn Olsen (HON)
Samuel Lee Olsen (HON)
Kaleb Olsen (HON, PTK)

From Worland:
Michelle Barr (HON)
Donna L. Beckstead (HON)
Jacob Henry Benson
Jesus J. Davila
Kim Douglas (HON)
Sean Wesley Inskeep
Kyle James McCaffrey
Nichole Renee Mead (HON)
Julie Renee Schlager
Kaci Lee Weinschrott

GRADUATES FROM MONTANA

From Absarokee:
Joanna Davies (HON)

From Belfry:
Codi S. Peters

From Billings:
Rachael Rae Anderson
Tiffany Lee Angell (HON)
Michelle L. Baldauf
Trevor L. Brown
Ryan L. French
Jack Ryan Harris
Olivia D. Vetch
Sean Worthington

From Bozeman:
Kayla L. Anderson

From Bridger:
Durstin Leigh Deffinbaugh
Danny Dorvall
Kimberly M. McClurg (HON, PTK)

From Clancy:
Kelby K. Garman (HON)

From Colstrip:
Tor Gareth Bertin
Justin Robert Olmstead

From Forsyth:
Sheena VanAsh (HON)

From Fromberg:
Casie R. Carlson (HON)

From Gallatin:
Nicole Lynn Anderson

From Geraldine:
Shari N. Bronec

From Great Falls:
Angie Benedict (HON)

From Huntley:
Kelsey Lynne Kincheloe (HON)

From Jordan:
Chantal Bohlaender (HON)

From Kalispell:
Ann Marie McLean

From Kinsey:
Jacob Foulger

From Lavina:
Edward R. Lee

From Lima:
Gary Mills

From Manhattan:
Nathaniel Feddes (HON)
Christopher J. Meyer (HON)

From Melville:
Clinton C. Kapphan

From Molt:
Brickley Isaak Doely

From Monarch:
Eric Hoxter

From Red Lodge:
Taylor Rae Hauge
Mark Rahall
Randal Saliba (HON)

From Roundup:
Dezareigh Rose Meckel

From Ryegate:
Kasey L. Russell

From Shepherd:
Trevor Smith (HON)

From Sidney:
Kari Rae Sergent (HON)

From Silesia:
Pamela J. Vanek

From Silver Gate:
Kelly Suzanne Hartman (HON)

From Two Dot:
Fe Reinhart (HON)

From Whitehall:
Jaclynn Diane Schlemmer (HON, PTK)

GRADUATES FROM OTHER STATES

Jessica Stanley, Salinas CA
Tawni L. Bannister (HON, PTK), San Diego CA
Sarah Elizabeth Grewe (HON, PTK), Temecula CA

D. Nadine Gardiner, Colorado Springs CO
Mitchell Shane Ackelson, Fort Collins CO
Adam Small, Loveland CO

Amanda Lea Volz (HON), Desoto IA

Amy Marie Spease, Bonners Ferry ID
Marva E. Jones, Coeur d’Alene ID
Luis F. Carranza, Idaho Falls ID
Kaci F. Kaasa, Idaho Falls ID
Lea M. Wells, Idaho Falls ID
Robbie C. Pluid, Moyie Springs ID
Michelle Gillatt (HON), Nampa ID
Joseph Kelley, Nampa ID
Gregory Blake Grant, Rigby ID

Edward James Timmons, Sharon MA

Jacob Gankofskie, Clinton ME

Amy Elizabeth Norris (HON, PTK), Portage MI

Traci L. Wright (HON, PTK), Crawford NE

Janice Tieu (HON), Bronx, NY

Lacey L. Shroyer (HON), North Powder OR
Christine Shelton (HON, PTK), Portland, OR
Darren James Leitzke (HON), Tigard OR
Sharon R. Leitzke (HON), Tigard OR

Kilee K. Jochim, Belle Fourche SD
Mikala A. Kulesza, Rapid City SD
Grant Williams, Sioux Falls SD

Lorena Z. Mercado (HON, PTK), Donna TX

Kati J. Oliverson (HON), Alpine UT
William Ettore Summa II, Centerville UT
Stefanie Sanchez (HON), Layton UT
Sharla Stevenson (HON), Roy UT
Jaime A. Zogmaister, West Haven UT

Richard A. Wells, Auburn WA
Cody Proctor, Grand Coulee WA
Lisa K. Gardell, Spokane WA

GRADUATES FROM OTHER COUNTRIES

Ricardo Andreotti Bodra, BRAZIL

Man Yin Li, CHINA
Cho Kui Ng, CHINA
Yu Hin Tsoi (HON, PTK), CHINA

Casper A. Hesseldal, DENMARK

Sangjun Shin (HON), KOREA

Phu M. Phan (HON), VIETNAM
Tan Duy Nguyen (HON, PTK), VIETNAM
An Phuc Minh Nguyen (PTK) , VIETNAM
Son Bien, VIETNAM
Tran H. Nguyen (HON, PTK), VIETNAM
Tu Tran Cam Pham, VIETNAM
Duyen Thai My Tran, VIETNAM