The Orendorff Building is now open to the public; Please use the 6th street entrance.
All other buildings still closed to the public.
Get updates at NWC COVID-19; We are open digitally, so please call or email us.

NWC News Desk

Northwest College 2011 spring graduates

Posted June 23, 2011
By

POWELL,Wyo. — Local students were among the 310 students who graduated from Northwest College in May. December 2010 graduates are also listed.

Northwest College, located in Powell, Wyo., is a two-year, residential college offering transfer programs based upon the traditional arts and sciences, and occupational programs which include strong general education requirements.

Local graduates are....

The following legend identifies graduates as:
(HON) = Honors Students (3.5 grade point average or better)
(PTK) = Phi Theta Kappa
(DEC) = December 2010 Graduate
 
GRADUATES FROM WYOMING

From Basin:
Randi Lynn Noble (HON, DEC)
Kristin Danielle Sanders (HON)
Shannon Elizabeth Tyra

From Byron:
Rodney G. Palmer, Jr. (HON)
April Lynn VanLake

From Buffalo:
Chance Cole Kirkeeng (HON)
Payden W. Talbott

From Burlington:
Michelle Nicole Fabricius

From Casper:
Laura Rose Count (HON, DEC)
Misha L. Mabey (DEC)
Gary M. Morin (DEC)

From Cheyenne:
Daniel H. Cirbo (HON)
Stacey Kelly Crane

From Cody:
Jessica Lee Barnhart (HON, DEC)
Marcie A. Barton (DEC)
Spencer A. Barton
Heather Bates (HON)
Ashlen J. Bell (HON)
Gregory S. Bevenger (HON)
Ross Borden
Trevor James Carpenter
Kelly Christensen (HON)
Matt W. Clark
Jacqueline Crowley
Morgan Cutter
Richard A. Dvarishkis
Tiffany M. Elliott (HON)
Aryn Jean Good
Jeanne Goodman (HON, PTK)
Taffany Ann Hansen (HON)
Taneha Henry (DEC)
Jamie June Jackson
Patterson Keller, Jr. (HON)
Kari Koob
Becky Marie Lawson (HON)
Destiny Christine Leonard
Whitney Rae Lidstrom (HON, DEC)
LiEnisa Celeste Martinez
Michael McClain (DEC)
Philip E. Meister (HON)
Jonathan Chavez Mercado (HON)
Sarah Lynn Miller
Misty Montgomery (HON)
Ryan J. Murphy (HON, PTK)
Wiley Newsome (DEC)
Zach Paris (HON)
Robbin Pollock
Brooke R. Rowland
Dariana Lucia Santos
Lin Scheiber
Agata Magdalena Stader (HON)
Jeri Steward (HON)
Jozie Ann Tarr
Sarah A. Tupps (HON, DEC)
Jeremy Robert Zubik

From Cowley:
Rachel Bremer
Jared A. Cribbs (DEC)
Shelby Elizabeth Frost (HON)
Charlene K. Lewis (DEC)
Soren Mitchell Strom (DEC)
Tyler Strom (HON)

From Dayton:
Kodi Ann Boyles

From Deaver:
Lacey E. Alston (HON, PTK, DEC)
Samuel Douglas Seitz (HON, PTK)

From Farson:
Emmalee Allen

From Gillette:
Breanna E. deMontigny
Landon T. Iacovetto
Travis J. Kern
Brooke Matheson (HON)
Ashley Lane Simonson (HON)

From Greybull:
John Chestnut II (DEC)
Albert Dickinson (HON, DEC)
Angela Michelle Hopkin (HON, PTK)
Peggy L. Houser (DEC)
Jessica Del Rosario Jara (DEC)
Paul R. Patterson (HON, DEC)
Mark A. Turner (HON, DEC)

From Hulett:
Katelyn Newlin (HON)

From Kemmerer:
Annie Schaffarzick
Keeton Tucker (HON, DEC)

From Lander:
Jacob V. Budd

From Lovell:
Linda Rae Angell (HON)
Jill Bassett
Michael B. Carpenter (HON, PTK)
Taliesha J. Clark
Monique Taneya Croft
Kathleen Croft-Jolley
Clinton Glen Griffis
Karlie Elizabeth Hammond
Jeri A. Hampton
Carson C. Hessenthaler
Kevin Michael Hiser (HON, DEC)
Marisa Johnston
Deborah H. Keele (HON)
Daniel Everett Knosp
Karren T. Mayes (DEC)
Don Alden Mayes (HON)
Dustin McClure
Keith G. McIntosh (DEC)
April Walker Nicholls
Ashley M. Palmer (HON, PTK)
Wesley R. Schmidt
Kristeen Kim Schneider (HON)
Charles Simon
Daniel C. Simon (HON)
Samuel Wilson Smith
Steven Wimmler (HON)
Daniel R. Zeller

From Medicine Bow:
William Ross Cooper (HON, DEC)

From Meeteetse:
Blaise A. Allen (HON)
Trevin J. Allen
Sarah Rene Evans (HON)
Tiffany Gerhardt (HON)
Kristian J. Ward
James D. Yockey (HON)

From Otto:
Scott W. Winters

From Powell:
Duane E. Anderson
Gina M. Bagnell (DEC)
Cameron R. Barker
Daniel Bear (HON)
Lisa Marie Breitling
Alaina Renae Brown
Whitney Jean Clark
Toni Marie Cook (DEC)
Brad Lynn Cox (HON)
Steven R. Cranford (HON)
Rachel M. Cruz-Nicklas
Sasha J. Davis (HON, DEC)
Dustin W. Dicks
Whitney L. Dodd
Kara J. Downer
Preston Edward Eckerdt (DEC)
Tamara Michelle Elzey
Amanda L. Erickson (DEC)
Jessica M. Esparza
Zane R. Flowers (HON, DEC)
Alisha C. Freeman
Dennis E. Friedly (HON)
Paul A. Gallagher (HON, PTK)
Lloyd R. Gann, III
Brenda S. Hackenberg (HON, PTK)
Sarah E. Hall
Kristy J. Hansen
Jessica J. Homewood
Raelyn Julie Imhoff (HON)
Eric N. Jacobs
Aletha Ann Johnson
Emily Kahl
Cedar Kelley
Emily L. King (HON)
Heidi Kocher
Robin J. Lawrence (DEC)
Melanie M. Lennon (HON)
Eliza Limon
Lindsay Renee Linton (HON, DEC)
Dustin R. Linton
Kayla MacDonald
Paul Mains
Tyler Mathew McClew Rickert
Brenda McCullough (DEC)
Ryanne L. McDaniel (HON, PTK)
Tyler J. McIntosh (DEC)
Gabriel Felipa Menuey (DEC)
Christopher Meyer (HON)
Nicola Monahan (HON)
Amy Burton Moore (HON, PTK)
Caitlin A. Muir (DEC)
Logan Naylor (DEC)
Amanda Lee Neiman (DEC)
Kory Newlin (DEC)
Bruce Nisley (HON)
Daniel W. Olsen (DEC)
Hannah Grace Olson
Mark Olson (HON)
Callie Ann Padilla
Faithe Partenheimer (HON, DEC)
Michelle Rose Preston
Marlene B. Purcell (DEC)
Laura B. Reed
Heather Rowena Rhodes (HON, DEC)
Angela Marie Richardson (DEC)
Kade Richmond (DEC)
Skye Heather Richmond (HON, PTK)
Alex L. Roberts
Kaycie A. Sathl (DEC)
Travis T. Scepaniak (DEC)
Matthew L. Scruggs (HON)
Christopher A. Seago
Eva Marie Shuman
Thomas J. Spiering (HON)
Ardith Story (HON)
Hannah Danielle Toland
Vernis Ray Tromble (HON, PTK)
Zachary S. Wagner
Kimberly S. Waters (DEC)
Catherine Friede Williams
Ciarra C. Williams
Nicole R. Wisroth
Tyler L. Yates (HON, PTK)

From Rock Springs:
Megann Acasia Legerski (HON, PTK)

From Sheridan:
Andrew A. Georgen

From Ten Sleep:
Clarissa L. Berger

From Thermopolis:
Natasha M. Kozlowski (HON, PTK)
Jacob T. Tonn

From Torrington:
Romàn E. Anaya

From Worland:
Ashley J. Boyko (HON)
Kristi Lynn Fritzler
Brian Wayne Hopkinson
Dawn Elizabeth Jolley (HON, PTK)
Danielle Leboeuf
Misti Lyn Leyva (HON, DEC)
Julia J. Mercado (HON)
Chantz Richard Ramos (HON, PTK)
Brittney M. Scheuerman
Ryan Martin Waterworth (DEC)

From Wright:
Heather Ogle

GRADUATES FROM MONTANA

From Belgrade:
Theresa M. Trawick (HON)

From Big Timber:
Megan Ann Cremer (HON)
Jamie Suzanne Esp
Reena Lou Plaggemeyer

From Billings:
Sarah Jane Fry (HON)
Morgan Curtis Johns
Katherine Lee Kerchal
Nick Thomas Madler (DEC)
Arianna Skoog (HON, PTK)

From Broadview:
Jessica F. Reinhardt (DEC)

From Choteau:
Logan Parker Ley

From Dillon:
Kallie Ann Kent

From Ekalaka:
Angela LaRae Brence

From Gardiner:
Lydia B. Johnson

From Grass Range:
Brittni Lyn Vischer

From Hardin:
Erin J. Guay

From Joliet:
Travis E. Stevenson (DEC)

From Laurel:
Heather Lee Connolly
Kobey John Nielsen (HON)

From Lewistown:
Kallie Dee Boyce
Andrew Porter
Kayce Boyd Williams

From Malta:
Christy R. Savage (DEC)

From McAllister:
Catherine Hamilton (HON)

From Miles City:
Loraine R. Leslie (DEC)

From Molt:
Weston W. Mueller (DEC)

From Park City:
Darbie Miranda Elmore
Seth Joseph Sedgwick

From Rapelje:
Michael Chase Swartz

From Red Lodge:
Kimberly Sommerfeld (DEC)
Anna R. Wester

From Reedpoint:
Meagan Nicole Schrey (HON)

From Ronan:
Kelsey D. Clairmont
Reed Thurston Tobol

From Ryegate:
Steve Martin Bracha

From: Shawmut:
William Wesley Sargent (DEC)

From Sidney:
Lyle Duane Peters (HON)
Kayleen N. Searer (HON)

From Three Forks:
Laci Jane Kennedy (HON, PTK)
Jesse O. Pierce

From Whitehall:
Jaclynn D. Schlemmer (HON, DEC)

From Worden:
Shelby Lynn Dalke (HON)
Ike John Shaw

GRADUATES FROM OTHER STATES

Courtney Joy Wilson (HON), Palmer AK

Julia Sharon Pate (HON, DEC), Conway AR
Dana M. Yates (HON), Winslow AR

Taelor O. Anderson (DEC), Tempe AZ

Samantha Jo Day, Fillmore CA

Amanda Leigh Bond (HON), Greeley CO
Michael C. Ausdal (DEC), Lakewood CO
Allison Ann Hart (HON), Pagosa Springs CO

Paul Joseph Napoli, Rockledge FL

Raia E. Olsen (HON, DEC), Laie HI

James Clifton Hamilton, Driggs ID
Brian Kent (HON), Horseshoe Bend ID
Shauna Ilene Harris, Idaho Falls ID
Sarah Elizabeth Cronk (HON), Meridian ID
Jason McGuire, Meridian ID
Landon W. Harris, Rexburg ID
Rachyl A. Soloai (DEC), Rexburg ID

Melissa Maenle (HON, PTK), Monroe MI

Jessica Lyn Ehlers (HON), Reeder ND
Kylie Marie Herland (HON), Thompson ND

Tara Rodman, Las Vegas NV

Mark Lee Williams, Jamieson OR
Haily Kay Hamlin, Warren OR

Tracy J. Musser (HON), Narvon PA

Randi T. McInerney (HON), Belle Fourche SD
Leslie Lee Dingfelder, Buffalo SD

Michael Travis Baggett, Big Spring TX

Megan Smith, Alpine UT
Nicholas A. Petersen, Delta UT
Miles Francis McNair, Garland UT
Mckenzie Marie Garrett (HON), Kaysville UT
Taylor Benae Ryan (HON), Kaysville UT
Jessica Marie Fisher, Orem UT
Megan Marie Goodman, Orem UT
Raelle N. Cunningham (DEC), Provo UT
Ashton Hudspeth (HON), Provo UT
Darnell Anthony Crandall (HON), Salt Lake City UT
Jonathan L. Devitt, Salt Lake City UT

GRADUATES FROM OTHER COUNTRIES

Wai Chi Kwan, CHINA
Ching Yu Lam, CHINA

Aaron Stuetzle (HON), GERMANY

Yuta Horii (HON), JAPAN
Mikako Okagawa (HON), JAPAN
Yoko Otaki (HON), JAPAN
Hyounju Jeon (HON, DEC), KOREA
Sungmo Kang, KOREA

Houda Zaazaa (HON, PTK, DEC), MOROCCO

Hyohun Noh (HON, PTK), SOUTH KOREA
JaeMin Park (HON, PTK), SOUTH KOREA

Linh Dieu Che, VIETNAM
Loan Le Hong Bui (HON, PTK), VIETNAM