The Orendorff Building is now open to the public; Please use the 6th street entrance.
All other buildings still closed to the public.
Get updates at NWC COVID-19; We are open digitally, so please call or email us.

NWC News Desk

Northwest College 2012 spring graduates

Posted June 10, 2012
By NWC News Desk

POWELL,Wyo. — Local students were among the 244 students who graduated from Northwest College in May. December 2011 graduates are also listed.

Northwest College, located in Powell, Wyo., is a two-year, residential college offering transfer programs based upon the traditional arts and sciences, and occupational programs which include strong general education requirements.

The following legend identifies graduates as:
(HON) = Honors Students (3.5 grade point average or better)
(PTK) = Phi Theta Kappa
(DEC) = December 2011 Graduate
 
GRADUATES FROM WYOMING

From Afton:
Justin Rollin Gardner

From Alpine:
Michael Fredrick Salvi
Curtis Weber

From Baggs:
Zachary P. Herold

From Bar Nunn:
Debra Ann Mueller (HON)

From Basin:
Lititia Elizabeth Crouse
Elizabeth Mae Nelson
Alisha Ann Stevenson

From Buffalo:
Tyler Schanck (HON)

From Burlington:
Cortney Todd Allen

From Casper:
Jennifer Leigh Berg (HON, PTK)
Keller Stanford Paulson (HON)

From Cheyenne:
Bradley David Ramsey
Courtney Bennett Smith (HON)

From Cody:
Danielle Christine Alexander
Kevin D. Banks
Ashley Jeanette Buckner
Shelly L. Cerkan
Elizabeth Jane Crawford (HON, PTK)
Logan D. Crawford (DEC)
Robyn Cutter (HON)
James C. Dalton (HON, PTK)
Tad Denning
Dustin Mac Dickson (HON, DEC)
Lori L. Edgar
Benjamin M. Galagan
Jacob Graham (DEC)
Matthew Ernest Hiltz Hatton (DEC)
Karissa Margaret Hoffman
Keri L. Hopkins (HON, PTK)
Amanda L. Jarrett
Derek O. Johnson (HON)
Weston L. Kelly (HON)
Shelly R. Kindt (DEC)
Scott Kondrad
Hanna B. Kuchel (HON, DEC)
Daniel Larson
Robin J. Lawrence
Angela J. Longo (HON, PTK)
Bryan J. Lozier (DEC)
Danielle Jean Masterson (HON)
Barbi Jo Moore
Adam S. Myers (PTK)
Timothy R. Nolan
Astrid Peck
Jennifer Louise Richardson (DEC)
Shae J. Sandry
Kory Schuebel (HON)
Jamie Lynn Stanger (HON)
Serena M. Stapert
Jackie E. Strain (HON)
Erica A. Turechek (HON)
Jason Bryant Wedin

From Cowley:
Steven S. Corr, Jr.
John M. Gams
Keesha Rae Herren
Raichel E. Shanor
Kari S. Zorad (HON, PTK)

From Deaver:
Jinxia Ma
Arie Ann Wilder (HON)

From Douglas:
Cadi Ann Dugger (HON, PTK)
Christopher Randall Dugger

From Gillette:
Devyn Hardy
Landon T. Iacovetto

From Greybull:
Arlan Douglas Howe

From: Hyattville:
Catherine-Jane Angwin (HON, PTK)

From Jackson:
Laura A. Dotson

From Laramie:
Jenaca Jayne Cox
Diann M. Reinhold (HON)
Katelyn Vincent (HON)

From Lovell:
Mykel D. Anderson (HON, PTK)
Ethan Tyler Angell
Janel P. Barnes (DEC)
Brair C. Bigham
Peggy Birkholz
August Christopher Brandt (HON, PTK)
Amber Michelle Buckner
Sharon Carpenter (HON)
Jacob Benjamin Ellis (HON, PTK)
Sandra E. Hendershot (DEC)
Cassandra Jean Hutchinson
Melissa D. Jackson
Samantha Keele
Jessica Rey Leonhardt
Jill Marchant (DEC)
Isaac Mondell Mayes
Robin Mickelson (HON)
Jessica M. Paz
Mathew Monroe Putman
Keesha Mae Savage (HON)
Jeffery John Thatch
Katherine Walker
Katie Ann Walker (HON, DEC)
Thomas G. Whicker (HON)

From Meeteetse:
Zachary Cardoza (HON)
Justine May (HON)
Michelle L. Wagers

From Pine Bluffs:
Daniel L. Culp

From Powell:
Caitlyn Erin Anderson (DEC)
Karyn L. Asay
Scott A. Bagnell
Josiah Bryce Baker (HON)
Cameron R. Barker (DEC)
Cailey L. Baxendale (DEC)
Kendrick Stephen Benander (HON)
Annetta P. Bills (HON, PTK)
Layla Mae Bradley
Aubrey R. Brangham (HON, DEC)
Melissa Brazelton
Susan Brown (HON, DEC)
Cynthia J. Burling
Christine Ritas Calipayan
Kyle James Campbell
Claudette J. Chretien
Kami A. Cooley (HON, PTK)
James A. Crowley (HON)
Christa Dahl (DEC)
Jessica Christine Dalke (HON)
Shanna L. Dalke
Brandi M. Dearcorn (DEC)
Kayla Elizabeth Delbar
Brittany E. Feller
Tyler T. Foster (DEC)
Gretchen Foulger
Kyle Blair Foulger
Ily Rae Fross (HON, DEC)
Lloyd R. Gann, III (DEC)
Troy M. Glick
Shauna R. Goubeaux (HON, DEC)
William Owen Haire
Sierra Marie Hernandez (DEC)
Otilia Alicia Hoffman
Anna Katharine Jackson
Jamie L. Janssen (DEC)
Dennis E. Joy (HON, PTK, DEC)
Hannah L. Katz (HON)
Katie Ann Kawano (DEC)
Tina L. Kawano
Katie Jewel Kipp
Patricia Marie Kling
Kimberly J. Kost (HON, PTK)
Adam S. Kysar (HON)
Jillayne M. Lechner
Estella Lim?n-Clark (HON, PTK)
Anita R. Lindemann (HON)
Lindsey Rose Loyning (HON)
Peter Robert Melrose (HON)
Shelby Allison Moore (DEC)
Montgomery W. Nickles (HON)
Kelsey D. Payler
Jason L. Peterson (DEC)
Monica Ramirez
Alex Roberts
Baltazar Rodriguez, Jr.
Diana Gay Sandlin (DEC)
Fred Siebert (DEC)
Hannah Mae Simon (HON)
Allen Richard Simonson
Saige Nicole Smith (HON)
Judith Ann Sprunger (HON, PTK, DEC)
Margret Ann Sullivan (HON)
Ryan C. Swanson
Cody C. Thomas
Silvia F. Torres
Kathryn O. Waibel (DEC)
Shaun W. White
Troy D. White (HON, DEC)
Flint T. Wilhelm
Jordan R. Winter (DEC)
Trista M. Wise
Jacob D. Wolff

From Ralston:
Christine Joyce Dell'Isola
Devan M. Leo
Marisol Rodriguez (DEC)

From Rawlins:
Austin James Curtis (HON)
Kaitlyn Dawn Schmidt (HON, DEC)

From Riverton:
Brent Matthew Forbis (HON)

From Sheridan:
Garrett Nelson (HON, DEC)
Haley Patterson

From Shoshoni:
Brooks Jackson Bowthorpe

From Thermopolis:
Nancy L. Hart (DEC)

From Upton:
Sierra Lee Jenkins (HON)

From Veteran:
Jordan Michelle Patterson (HON, PTK)

From Worland:
Christian J Baumeister (HON)
Rhonda K. Christensen
Lacey Rose Coronado (HON, DEC)
Velicity A. Jordan
Dana L. Marshall (HON, PTK)
Kate E. Richardson (HON, PTK)
Josue H. Rodriguez
Thomas C. Rush, III

GRADUATES FROM MONTANA

From Belfry:
Karisa Danielle Madson

From Big Timber:
Luke Raymond Esp
Kristina Louise Myers

From Billings: 
Jonathan Chavez Mercado (HON, PTK)
Neal B. Hines
Kelly M. Hogan
Elizabeth Rose Hovland
Lane P. Johnson (HON)
Maxx R. Lara
Jonathan Chavez Mercado
Kristina M. Randall (DEC)
Lisa Sobolewski
Patricia Trangsrud (HON, DEC)

From Bozeman:
John Oliver Jurmu (DEC)

From Bridger:
Dillon Luke Deffinbaugh
Austin C. Petersen

From Broadview:
Kathryn Sue Kratky
Angela Michelle Reinhardt (HON)

From Cascade:
Brittany Leveque (DEC)

From Charlo:
William Zachary Daugherty (HON)
Cindy C. Vaughan (HON)

From Circle:
Jessalynn Centifanto

From Columbus:
Matracia Jo Edeler
Johnathon T. Guckenberger (DEC)

From Dillon:
Jessica Lea Kramer (HON)

From Drummond:
Aaron Russell Brashear (DEC)

From East Helena:
Shawni Ann Hamilton (HON)

From Glendive:
Jacee Rae Gehnert

From Hardin:
Morgan Paul Manolis
Kiehl K. Uffelman (HON)

From Havre:
Tiffany N. Thibodeaux

From Helena:
Max L. Robison

From Manhattan:
Christopher Meyer (HON)
Bryen E. Venema
Hayden L. Woods

From Miles City:
Tyler James Rhodes (DEC)
Tyler W Trogden (HON)

From Park City:
Rachael Leanne Dillon (HON, PTK)
Boe Robbie
Benjamin J. West

From Pryor:
Aaron Stuetzle (HON, DEC)

From Red Lodge:
Courtney Brooke Duren (HON)
Kailynn Darlene Entenmann

From Roberts:
Amber Lynn Frank

From Ronan:
Travis M. Jeppesen

From Shepherd:
Lindsey Clementine Soltis (HON)

From Sidney:
Korin W. Lassey
Megan Faith Quale (DEC)
Taite C. Rasmussen

From Three Forks:
Thomas Nerlin
Liberty Hank Nichols (HON, PTK)

From Whitehall:
Carl D. Farrand (HON, PTK)
Marina J. Steerman

From Winifred:
Brooke Boyce

From Winnett:
Ashley Marie Kiehl (HON)

GRADUATES FROM OTHER STATES

Jerod E. Friday (DEC), Buckeye AZ
Clinton Lewis, Lake Havasu City AZ

Ysaac Daniel Amarillas (DEC), Hemet CA

Steven Michael Josephson (HON), Berthoud CO
Eric T. Fleming, Craig CO
Stetson T. Shepard (HON, DEC), Craig CO
Ty Ackelson, Fort Collins CO

Adrian Elicerio, Frostproof FL
Emmanuel Evelio Elicerio, Frostproof FL
Diego Pasos, Orlando FL

Benjamin J. Price, Boise ID
Kristina Marie Reitsma, Jerome ID
Jaksen Pickett Cotterell (HON), Shelley ID
Kimberly Linette Suter, Soda Springs ID
Danielle R. Schaal, Twin Falls ID
Erika Lee Glover (HON), Winchester ID

Bernard A. Dupuy III, St. Rose LA

Timothy Cole Stevenson, Buffalo Springs ND
Jessica Lyn Ehlers (HON), Reeder ND

Rebecca M. Tillotson (HON, PTK, DEC), Sidney NE

Adam Michael Albert (HON), Socorro NM

Jacob D. Griffis (DEC), Battle Mountain NV

Molly M. Gates, Madrid NY
 
Tess A. Lackey (HON), Ardmore OK
Keithen Bailie Cast (HON), Broken Arrow OK

Jenna A. Brint (DEC), Hebo OR

Courtney Leigh Rasely (DEC), Cresco PA

Kiana Lynn Wiechmann (HON), Parkston SD
Megan Westvig (HON), Rapid City SD

Lauren S. Anders (HON, DEC), Marble Falls TX

Zachary J. O'Dell, Bountiful UT
Taylor Benae Ryan (HON), Kaysville UT
Mariah Alexis Duran, Murray UT
Trenton C. Bateman (HON, DEC), Provo UT
Bobby R. Robins, Salina UT
Meagan A. Butler (HON), Syracuse UT

Lisa M. O'Connor (HON, PTK), Bremerton WA
Vinicius Oliveira Meller (HON), Bremerton WA
Tessa Lynn De Boer (HON), Lynden WA
Caileen LaMae Washington, Silverdale WA
Kaitlin Lee Cleveland, Snohomish WA
Clarissa Blum, Spokane WA

Amanda Howe, Menomonie WI

GRADUATES FROM OTHER COUNTRIES

Layana Cezario De Souza (HON, PTK), BRAZIL

Wan H. Ip, HONG KONG
Ho Kwan Lok (HON, PTK), HONG KONG
Yat Chun Yu (HON, PTK), HONG KONG

Vineet Iyer, INDIA
PrashantReddy KeshiReddy, INDIA

Asami Inoue (HON, PTK), JAPAN
Midori Kawakubo, JAPAN
Mikako Okagawa (HON, PTK, DEC), JAPAN

Ahmed M. Al Ismail, SAUDI ARABIA

Hyounju Jeon (HON, PTK), S. KOREA
Suyoung Jeon (HON, PTK), S. KOREA
Chang Mo Kang (HON, PTK), S. KOREA
Minha Kim (DEC), S. KOREA
Wonkyun Kim (DEC), S. KOREA
Whan Hee Lee (HON, DEC), S. KOREA