The Orendorff Building is now open to the public; Please use the 6th street entrance.
All other buildings still closed to the public.
Get updates at NWC COVID-19; We are open digitally, so please call or email us.

NWC News Desk

Northwest College 2013-14 graduates

Posted June 5, 2014
By NWC News Desk

POWELL, Wyo. — Local students were among the 238 students who graduated from Northwest College in May. December 2013 graduates are also listed.

Northwest College, located in Powell, Wyo., is a two-year, residential college offering transfer programs based upon the traditional arts and sciences, and occupational programs which include strong general education requirements.

The following legend identifies graduates as:

(HON) = Honors Students (3.5 grade point average or better)
(PTK) = Phi Theta Kappa
(DEC) = December 2013 Graduate

GRADUATES FROM WOMING

From Baggs:
Lauren A. Kudera (PTK)

From Basin:
Hannah C. Hoffman (HON, PTK)
Shauna Jessie Migneault (HON, PTK)
Michael Lee Miller
Megan R. Vollan
Cheyenne A. Wiley (HON, PTK)

From Big Piney:
Brittany C Heseltine (DEC)

From Burlington:
Stormi S. Allen
Marissa Laurae Cortez
Victoria Cortez (DEC)
Lonna Lee Neves (HON)
Tia Bree Williams (HON)

From Byron:
Brandon C. Asay
Rebekah L. Asay
Olivia Louise Spann (HON)

From Casper:
Darby M. Clark (PTK)
Marcus Lawrence Couldridge (HON, PTK)
Cormick P. Eaton

From Clark:
Kelsey Marie Dodge (DEC)

From Cody:
Jamie Marie Adams
Christian L. Archard (HON, PTK)
Lance Charles Arnold (HON)
Jacqueline Gabrielle Baker
Douglas Edward Benedum (HON, PTK)
Cassie June Capellen (HON)
Billy Tyrell Dawson (HON, DEC)
Ashley Marie Edgerly
Evan M. Estright (HON)
Wyatt Douglas Fabrizio (HON, PTK)
Kelsey E. Frost (HON)
Matthew Steven Frost (HON)
Marika R. Geertz (HON)
Hannah M. Helvey (HON)
Jordan Danae Jackson
Elizabeth Ellen Johnson (HON)
Shanna L. Johnston
Brandon E. Jones
Shelly Rae Kindt
William H. King
Shannon Koltes
Jeremy A. Miller
Lindsay Lei Rockvam (HON)
Amanda Colleen Roth (PTK)
Nancy Bridgette Saylor (HON, DEC)
Kolter Dutton Schuebel (HON, DEC)
Chelsea L. Schultz
Cullen R. Smith
Megan V. Snyder (HON)
Danielle Lynn Soulier-Kelley
Cynthia Michelle Stahl (DEC)
Stephanie R. Tarbett
Jeffrey A. Victor
Shandy Lee Walbert
Crystal Juanita Welch

From Cowley:
Shelby Elizabeth Frost (HON, PTK, DEC)

From Douglas:
Lyndsey Marie Hopkin
Taylor M. Meadows (HON, PTK)

From Dubois:
Nathan Scott Klingaman

From Evanston:
Miles Todd Nixon

From Gillette:
Yukiko D. Aguilar
Lane Clark Bonine (HON)
Michala E. Drum (HON)
Laurin Rachele Hardy
Corey M. Mooney
Kassandra M. Vredenburg (HON)

From Greybull:
Kirbi D. Anderson (HON, PTK)
Matthew Logan Hetzel (DEC)
Tyler D. Marchant
Ludivina A. Mendez
Jennifer Fae Rosser (HON)

From Jackson:
Chelsea M. Holcomb

From Kaycee:
Megan E. Lund

From Kemmerer:
Skylar A. Morton

From Laramie:
Ian J. Muller (HON)

From Lovell:
Jared Monk Asay
Morgan H. Baxendale (HON, PTK)
Cassie Lei Beck
Hyrum B. Checketts (HON)
Miranda Jo Griffis
Pamela Lisa Hiser (HON)
Stephanie T. Jolley (DEC)
Jill Marchant
McKayan P. May
McCall C. Ohman
Sinjin K. Smith (DEC)
Nenette Alda Tapia-Mangali (HON, PTK)
Jason Cole Tippetts
Jodi Walker (HON, PTK, DEC)
Sarah J. Wilkerson (DEC)
Leanne K. Winterholler

From Meeteetse:
Jessica J. Maurer (HON, PTK)
Keely R. Newkirk

From Newcastle:
Russell B. James (HON, PTK)
Brandi Lyn Roetzel (HON, DEC)

From Otto:
Carlin G. Jones (HON)

From Powell:
Kourtney M. Agenbroad
Iryna A. Aleksiuk (HON)
Dawn Renee Allphin (DEC)
Kirk Alan Beuster (HON)
Christopher M. Bickford
Jasmin Ester Borja
Beth Brown (DEC)
Niva Rae Cameron (HON)
Cassandra Rose Cauffman (DEC)
Lillianna Cervantes
Christopher Allen Clymore (HON)
Tamara C. Connally
Rebeca N. Dalke (HON, DEC)
Nyla J. DeSantis
Autumn Rose Donaugh (DEC)
Lynn Easum (DEC)
Lacey Elizabeth Eckerdt (DEC)
Kalea D. Eller (HON)
Casey L. Elton
Dak Roy Fike (HON)
Nathan R. Fulton
Brandie Kaye Gann (HON, DEC)
Michael D. Hall
Tawny Beth Hall
Haley N. Harrison
Michelle K. Hovey (HON, PTK)
Shawna Rae Jensen
Shane M. Jepson
Daniel H. Jurado (HON)
Linda Karina Jurado (DEC)
Lydia Dawn Kasinger (HON)
Gary Neal Lankford
Michael S. Lloyd
Sabine Gloning Louis (HON)
Amanda Michelle Lowery (DEC)
Dayne R. Lubenow
Roger G. Marman (HON)
Tracy Ann McConnell
Katherine Lindsey Meehan (HON, PTK)
Kimberly Lynn Moore (DEC)
Rebecca N. Morton
Timothy D. Newton
Jared C. Nielsen
Virginia R. Norris
Megan A. O'Halloran
Kelsey A. Ohman
Sabrina Ann Oliver
Kendra Lenore Ostrom (HON)
Kayla R. Pancheri (HON)
Jodene Ann Pappenfort (HON)
Kristy Jean Paterson
Zach Ian Peabody
Laura R Peterman
Alice M. Pinter (DEC)
Amanda Reagan Price (DEC)
Alyssa R. Prosceno
Mallory Blair Riley (PTK)
Ashley Clark Ringler
Brooks Beatty Robinson (HON, PTK)
Alma Irene Sanchez
Diana Gay Sandlin
Brady L. Schaefer (HON, PTK)
Emily A. Schwahn (HON)
Alan V. Shanklin
Kacey Joe Spomer
Mikala B. Starcevich
Ronald Scott Staudt (HON)
Shannon Patricia Staudt
William Austin Steinlicht (DEC)
JC Stowe (DEC)
Cynthia Ann Teitsch
Carol Ann Tucker (HON)
Leslie Katherine Twomey (DEC)
Kayla Jade Van Hee (PTK)
Vincent J. Vogt
Jessica N. Wagner
Maddison L. Whitlock
Tai Thomas Williams
Benjamin J. Yount

From Riverton:
Ashley Horton (HON)

From Rock Springs:
Chase M. Meduna

From Sheridan:
Rickie Ryan
Tammy Sorenson

From Star Valley:
Camilla A. Warren (HON)

From Sundance:
Forrest Chancey Holso (HON)
Dahl T. Valdon (HON)

From Thermopolis:
Brandon Boyce Galovich (HON, PTK, DEC)
Kelsie Auburn Galovich (HON)

From Torrington:
Dylan Jennings Slusher

From Worland:
Katherine M. Casdorph (DEC)
Hannah Elizabeth Compton (HON, PTK)
Kelsi Francine Garcia(HON, DEC)
Caleb M. Garza (HON)
Teresa L. Harrington (DEC)
Don J. Haynes
Jilanne Alene Karn (HON)
Zachary B. Lempka
Erica A. Sharpe (HON, PTK)
Alyssa N. Torres

GRADUATES FROM MONTANA

From Avon:
Jonathan S. Beck

From Belgrade:
Catherine J. Callantine
Kailey J. Ruff

From Big Timber:
Lane L. Cremer
David A. Hillner
Jamie Rae Parisi (HON, PTK)
Kayla J. Sargent (HON, PTK)

From Billings:
Ashlee R. Fritzler
Rebecca M. Harrington (HON)
Jamie Lea Lakko (HON)
Katherine Norene Slacks (HON)
Hannah R. Stovall (DEC)

From Boulder:
Shaelie Jo Palmer

From Boyd:
Tyler E. Greenwood

From Bozeman:
Nikayla E. Cooper (HON)

From Bridger:
Dillon J. Thomas

From Broadview:
Sheila M. Bailey (DEC)

From Buffalo:
Sarah L. Spear (HON)

From Chinook:
Meagan C. Raty

From Cut Bank:
Whitney Whitford (HON)

From Denton:
Ashley Renae Hartman (HON, PTK)

From Dillon:
Tony Robert Johnson

From Florence:
Ross Mangun (DEC)

From Forsyth:
Bailey J. Stahl (DEC)

From Gardiner:
Kalee D. Townsend

From Great Falls:
Sierra Elizabeth Tesch (DEC)

From Hardin:
Jessica J. Mussetter

From Harlowton:
Kayla Luray Lawson (HON)
Carrie E. Winters (HON, PTK, DEC)

From Kalispell:
Kalee Joanne McRae (DEC)
Jerry D. Mico

From Livingston:
Tanner J. Hahn
Travis Pattengale (HON)

From Malta:
JayAnn Demarais (HON)

From Mcallister:
Dalyn C. Wingard

From Missoula:
Alvin G. Cooper

From Otter:
Jessica R. Goodwin (HON)

From Plevna:
Shawnna R. Steffes

From Red Lodge:
Jessamin A. Anderson (HON, PTK)
Andrew P. Dimich (HON, PTK)
Alex M. Elsberry
Allison R. Hudak (HON)

From Roberts:
Kylee M. McDonnell (HON, PTK)

From Shepherd:
Brittney N. Sallee (HON, PTK)
Ashlie Ann Tate (PTK)

From Townsend:
Claire E. Garman (HON, PTK)

From Winnett:
Cedar Nickole Bevis

From Wolf Point:
Danielle Dee Turner

GRADUATES FROM OTHER STATES

Barbara Barrus (HON, DEC), Anchorage AK
Ethan Shane Cook, Thorne Bay AK

Elizabeth Frances Hutchins (HON, DEC), Mesa AZ

Kymberli Casner (HON, DEC), Sonora CA
Samantha Raye Maraviov, Woodland, CA

Gabriel Oluwakayode Solarin, Aurora CO
MacKenzi Annaliese Brown, Elizabeth CO
Mikaela Ann Heble (HON, PTK), Parker CO

Kari M. Millerm, Palm Coast FL

Amanda Jo Shuler, Blue Ridge GA
Chelsea Willett, Kennesaw GA

Amanda M. Wright, Haverhill IA

Kasi E. Clark-Nelson (HON, DEC), Boise ID
Jessey Morgan, Mackay ID
Keith Wynn Christensen (HON), Nampa ID
Justin Cordova Haro (DEC), Nampa ID
Christopher Lee Philbin, Vitor ID

Stefanie J. Kraus (PTK), Circleville OH

Jordan W. Gerlach (HON, PTK), Beech Creek PA

Sheila Caitlin Carney, Newell SD
Kilby John Rech (HON), Rapid City SD
Austin Jacob Drapeaux, Spearfish SD

Timothy Pannebaker (HON), Corpus Christi TX
Beau M. Brown, Dallas TX
Imari C. Simpson, Killeen, TX

Breana M. Brinkerhoff, Brigham City UT
Zachary C. Loveless (HON), Payson UT
Sierra Dawn Williams, Provo UT

Josalyn Larson Hruska, Bennington VT

Brennan W. Fitzgerald (DEC), Juneau WI

GRADUATES FROM OTHER COUNTRIES

Andressa Alves Augusto (HON), BRAZIL
Pietro Gentile Oliveria de Andrade, BRAZIL
Estefania Leite Vilela, BRAZIL

Chor Ni Tsoi (HON, PTK), CHINA

Andreas K. Bigum, DENMARK

Kathryn G. Woodward, GERMANY

Seong June Kim (DEC), KOREA

Mio Ian Cheong (HON, PTK), MACAU

Lawrence Azuka Fejokwu, NIGERIA
Franklin Korede Uzonwanne, NIGERIA

Adriana N. Titonea, ROMANIA

Ana Jakovljevic, SERBIA

Katie F. Duffy, UNITED KINGDOM

Iurii O. Kyrychenko (HON), UKRAINE