Northwest College buildings are now closed to the public until further notice;
Get updates at NWC COVID-19; We are open digitally, so please call or email us.

NWC News Desk

Northwest College 2013 spring graduates

Posted June 18, 2013
By NWC News Desk

POWELL, Wyo. — Local students were among the 236 students who graduated from Northwest College in May. December 2012 graduates are also listed.

Northwest College, located in Powell, Wyo., is a two-year, residential college offering transfer programs based upon the traditional arts and sciences, and occupational programs which include strong general education requirements.

The following legend identifies graduates as:

(HON) = Honors Students (3.5 grade point average or better)
(PTK) = Phi Theta Kappa
(DEC) = December 2012 Graduate

GRADUATES FROM WOMING

From Afton:
Cameron Perry

From Basin:
Shelbi Lee Ely (HON, PTK)
Joseph Hoffman
Juan Enrique Vega II
Megan Raeann Vollan
James F. Willert (DEC)

From Big Piney:
Ashley N. Carter (HON)
Jennifer R. Carter (HON)

From Boulder:
Heather Elizabeth Perry

From Buffalo:
Elizabeth M. Danielson (DEC)
Condia I. Gonzales (HON)

From Burlington:
Victoria Celeste Cortez (DEC)

From Byron:
Melinda Rae Ballard
Kaitee Leigh Hernandez

From Casper:
Cameron Stanek (HON, PTK)

From Cheyenne:
William Colter Austin
Savannah Raye Minder

From Clark:
Kathleen Lichtendahl (HON)

From Cody:
Candace Jean Anderson (DEC)
Timothy Lee Bahr
Randy Binder
Kelly Jean Blank
Kelly A. A. Croft (DEC)
McKenna L. Crooks
James C. Dalton (HON, DEC)
Patricia L. Dunks (HON, DEC)
Rebecca Egger (HON)
Evan M. Estright (HON)
Lisa K. Glick (HON)
Tryssta Jaede Hallcroft (DEC)
Michael C. Hanich
Layna Hendrich (HON)
Shannon L. Hilliard
Karen Hughes
Brittani Lynn Hunter
Kory Jansma
Amanda L. Jarrett
Christopher L. Johnson (DEC)
Jessie Nicole Kitchens (HON, DEC)
Alexandria R. Knudtson
Sasha M. Koltes
Courtney Wilson Legler (HON)
Bryan J. Lozier (DEC)
Tanya L. McGregor (HON)
Daniel Menig (DEC)
Amber Maureen Murphy
Kendal Nicole Nordeen
Karel Richard Pasek
Katrina M. Pasek
Jerrica A. Patterson (DEC)
Jason Marcus Pingel
Matthew C. Reed
Ethan A. Rhodes (HON)
Marquax E. Richardson (HON)
Martha K. Rindfleisch (HON, PTK)
Coty N. Ringel
Donald R. Shelton
Kendra L. Smith
Emily Elizabeth Solie (HON)
Nicholas E. Stangl
Stacie A. Toot
Emily Marie Woodring (DEC)

From Cowley:
Leslie Blackburn (HON)
Anne E. Brumwell (HON, DEC)
Hiedi J. Christensen (HON)
Cheyenne LaRae Dobbs
SheraLee Lynn (HON)
Lauren Elizabeth Peterson
Dane Asay Robertson
Nicholas J. Sponsel

From Dayton:
Ashley Marie Peery (DEC)

From Douglas:
Jordon Suzanne Busking
Joshua James Graham
Hali Ann Henwood (HON)
Tyler Schanck (HON, DEC)

From Emblem:
Jesse A. Preis (HON, PTK)

From Encampment:
Jonathon M.D. Pattishall-Baker

From Evanston:
Cory P. Henderson (HON)

From Gillette:
Anna Cosner (HON, PTK)
Terah A. Hahn
Carly A. Meyer (HON)
Stevan A. Mueller (DEC)
Erica Charmaine Pina (HON)
Tracy L. Svalina
Kathryn L. Yarkosky (HON)

From Glenrock:
Rebecca Jo Downs (HON, PTK, DEC)

From Green River:
Mark Rath
Jerry Michael Stott (HON, PTK)

From Greybull:
Garrett M. Anderson (DEC)
Miranda Jean Archibald (HON, PTK, DEC)
Alicia Marie Brown
Michael Christopher Conner
Tina Ely (HON)
Ashley Elizabeth Hopkin (HON, PTK)
Susan Colleen LaFollette (HON)

From Hyattville:
Diana Marie Batts (DEC)

From Kemmerer:
Blake Kedrick Robinson (HON, PTK)

From Laramie:
Haley M. Ahrenholtz (HON, PTK)
Laura Francis-Brown (HON)
Weston W. Mueller (DEC)

From Lovell:
David G. Adamek (HON, DEC)
Melissa Aaron Ellis (PTK)
Holly M. Englert (HON)
Devan M. Fink
Katie Victoria Gray
Terrie E. Hart (HON, PTK)
Megan A. Heindl (HON, PTK)
Michael Henley
Nicole Emmett James (HON)
Kenneth Richard Mayes
Paola Moreno
Shelley K. Murphey (HON)
Rosalie Ann Nicholson (HON)
Sean W. Savage (DEC)
Jamie Frances See (HON, PTK)
Christopher Robert Siebert (PTK)
Dustin C. Smith
Rory Giles Smith
Jonathan Wakelin
Rebecca A. Weinand (DEC)
BonnieLynn White
Johnathan Paul White

From Manderson:
Michelle Elizabeth Naomi Mullins

From Meeteetse:
Levi Cotton May

From Newcastle:
Jessica Rae Ayres
Jeremy S. Beehler

From Otto:
Stephanie Veronica (Allred) Winters

From Pinedale:
Margaret Lacey Knapp

From Powell:
Tiffani Renae Asher
Barbara Barrus (HON)
Jacalyn Paige Beardsley (DEC)
Jaime L. Bessler (HON, DEC)
Bryan L. Borcher
Amy J. Bradfield Cox (HON)
David Lee Carpenter, Jr.
Ryan Cheney (DEC)
Estella Limon Clark (HON, PTK)
Whitney J. Clark
Jennifer Vi Cole
Ciera Rose Cordero (DEC)
Kyle L. Cox (HON, PTK)
Casey Lee Elton
Callee Anne Erickson (DEC)
Tamires Maria Ferreira
Christina Ann Fisher
Elizabeth Ann Marie George (DEC)
Dawson J. Handley (DEC)
Max L. Hansen (HON, PTK)
Kelcie A. Harris (DEC)
Blake Elizabeth Harshman
Kiley B. Herd (DEC)
Lisa M. Hodges
Hannah Naomi Hogan (HON, PTK)
Dylan R. Hutzenbieler
Ashley S. Jarrett (HON)
Luis H. Jurado
Rick A. LaPlante
Kassey Lynn MacDonald (HON, PTK)
Katie Marie MacDonald (HON, PTK)
Bethany Ann Marquez (DEC)
Erick Marquez
Dylan R. Mattson (HON, PTK, DEC)
Marquette McArthur (HON, DEC)
Stephanie R. McCullough
Marissa Kelci Milam
Tyler N. Morgan
Catherine F. Morris
Alyssa Myrick (HON)
Sadie Louise Nicholson (DEC)
Chase M. Nix
Michael D. Northrup
Joshua R. Olberding
Tonya Olson (HON)
Sarah Owen (HON)
Michael Peterson (HON, DEC)
Nicholas W. Pierson (HON, PTK)
Rebekah M. Richardson (DEC)
Kristen Michelle Riley (HON)
Olivia Rose Rogers (HON, PTK)
James M. Sapp (DEC)
Stephanie Schrock (HON)
Jill L. Shramek (HON)
Allen Richard Simonson (DEC)
Chancey R. Stebner (DEC)
Tara K. Stenlund (HON)
Karly M. Thomas (HON)
Leslie A. Thronburg
Joseph Shane Tritchler (HON, PTK)
Rebecca Voss (HON)
Nicole Marie Walsh (HON)
Hannah Weborg
Shanee D. Welch-Parham (DEC)
Claire Marie Wetzel (DEC)
Haley Dawn Whitaker
Lan Gernett Whitaker (DEC)
Jilaena Wolf (HON, PTK)
Maggie L. Wolvington (DEC)

From Ralston:
Tessa Leah Cozzens (DEC)

From Riverton:
William T. Schilt (DEC)

From Sundance:
Dane Peter Valdon

From Thermopolis:
Baely N. Lofink (DEC)

From Torrington:
Jessica J. Keller

From Upton:
Hyrum A. Booth

From Worland:
Christa J. Buhler
Devin M. Gonsalez
Page Diann Harman
Misti L. Leyva (HON)
Jacob Rohrer
Alexis M. Salzman
Wendy Salzman

GRADUATES FROM MONTANA

From Absarokee:
Zackerie S. Hamel

From Belfry:
Callie Ann Atkinson (HON, PTK)

From Belgrade:
Trenton W. Blanksma

From Belt:
Shaylin Nicole Ashley (HON, PTK)

From Billings:
Alyssa Morgan Bessey (HON)
Kyrsten K. Bronson (HON)
Emily Rose Conway
Jennifer Evans Evans (DEC)
Rachel A. Kelly (HON)
Sarah Audrey McLeod (HON, PTK)
Nichole L. Whitcomb
Louisa Marie Wilkinson (DEC)
Sarah Lynne Williams

From Bridger:
David Michael Jares

From Broadview:
Ashley R. Bailey
Kaley Marie Partner
Laura Rose Reinhardt (HON, PTK)

From Colstrip:
Samantha Ayla Williams (HON)

From Columbus:
Brady Michael Raville
Stephanie R. Rouane (DEC)
Jaymi Dean Wegner

From Denton:
Cassandra Alice Winter (HON)

From Edgar:
Audrey Lavine Walleser (HON, PTK)

From Emigrant:
Victoria Anne Price (HON, PTK)

From Forsyth:
Kacey A. Wyrick (HON)

From Fromberg:
Kylee Michelle Gruel PTK
Rebekah J. Kirtley

From Grass Range:
Heather Nicole Knerr (HON, PTK)

From Hardin:
Laura Camiel Uffelman

From Helena:
Kaela Christine Murphy

From Joliet:
Kelsey Ann Crusch
Natasha Louise McLaughlin

From Livingston:
Zachary T. Schweigert
Christine Lynn Silvestrone

From Manhattan:
Martin Lawrence Townsend (HON)

From Molt:
Alyssa Hahn
Weston W. Mueller (DEC)

From Park City:
Benjamin J. West (DEC)

From Red Lodge:
Erin D. Bulau (HON, PTK)
Douglas Ian Robson

From Roberts:
Wyatt Frank DeVries

From Ronan:
Daniel Jay Wilkerson

From Shawmut:
Kayla Jay Sargent (HON, PTK)

From Sidney:
Tess Elysse Finnicum

From: Twin Bridges:
Kattie Ann Hamilton (DEC)

From Vaughn:
Tyler Dale Owens

From Whitehall:
Dale Alan Farrand

GRADUATES FROM OTHER STATES

Marena Elizabeth Quint, Anchorage AK

William Coleman, Jr., Phoenix AZ

Alejandra Pina Banuelos (DEC), Idyllwild CA
Shane Michael Scrivner, Temecula CA

Jeffrey Michael Oluwatosin Solarin, Aurora CO
Brynn Elyse Zajkowski, Denver CO
Brittany R. Clawson, Montrose CO

Chelsea Marie Willett, Kennesaw GA

Daniel R. McCreight (HON), Sperry IA

Randall L. Fields, Boise, ID
Marissa Kay Dickey (HON, DEC), Greenleaf ID
Taylor Jean Harris, Hansen ID
Amberlyn B. Sherman, Midvale ID

Anna Anatolyevna Tishchenko (HON), Chicago IL

William Michael Prescott, Indianapolis IN

Kathleen Marie Burnett, Liberal KS

Cody J. McCusker, Buzzards Bay MA

David Thomas Rach, Berrien Springs MI

Alexander J. Reynolds, Buffalo MN

Courtney Lynn Miller (HON, DEC), Scanton ND

Lacosta Kay Davis, Norfolk NE

Matthew C. Joyce, Deadwood SD
Jessica Rose Kinzley (HON), Rapid City SD
Kevin D. Kinzley, Rapid City SD
Marisa Joelle Garfine, Sioux Falls SD

Kennedy Allen Allen (HON), Pleasant View UT
Cassidee B. Zimmerman, West Jordan, UT

Tessa L. De Boer (HON), Custer WA
Kyle Stewart, Richland WA

GRADUATES FROM OTHER COUNTRIES

Guilherme Afonso Carabagiale (HON, PTK), BRAZIL

Dean Johnson, GREAT BRITAIN

Dmitriy Dushutkin (HON, PTK, DEC), KAZAKHSTAN

Mokkyung Jeon (HON, PTK), KOREA

Omar El kadi, LEBANON

Margarita Kurnaeva (HON, PTK), RUSSIA