The Orendorff Building is now open to the public; Please use the 6th street entrance.
All other buildings still closed to the public.
Get updates at NWC COVID-19; We are open digitally, so please call or email us.

NWC News Desk

Northwest College 2014-15 graduates

Posted June 9, 2015
By NWC News Desk

POWELL, Wyo. — Local students were among the 248 students who graduated from Northwest College in May. December 2014 graduates are also listed.

Northwest College, located in Powell, Wyo., is a two-year, residential college offering transfer programs based upon the traditional arts and sciences, and occupational programs which include strong general education requirements.

The following legend identifies graduates as:

(HON) = Honors Students (3.5 grade point average or better)
(PTK) = Phi Theta Kappa
(DEC) = December 2014 Graduate

GRADUATES FROM WYOMING

From Basin:
Bobby Dorvall (HON, PTK)
Hannah Hoffman (PTK)
Kelsey Roussan (HON)

From Burlington:
Peter Moncur (HON)
Saren Rasmussen (HON)

From Casper:
Briston Brenton
Caleb Seghetti

From Cheyenne:
Ashley Bell
Hannah Deleeuw

From Cody:
Payton Allerheiligen (DEC)
Anna Amundson
Laurie Beck (HON, PTK)
Darby Bell
Nolan Cassell (HON)
Olivia Christensen (HON)
Kelly Croft (HON)
Lawrence Curci (DEC)
Nicole Day (HON, PTK)
Acadia DeAtley (HON, DEC)
Taylor Elton
Katrina Fillerup (HON)
Pam Fischer (HON, PTK)
Whitney Frost
Kristine Fusco (DEC)
Benjamin Galagan
Maggie Gayman (DEC)
Emily Gorham (DEC)
Lindsay Hendrich
Rustin Julander
Calli Kelley (DEC)
Macy Kenney (HON)
Croix Larsen (HON)
Rylee Marron
Whitney Mathern (HON, PTK)
Wing Mo
Stephan Munari (HON, DEC)
Tanya Olsen
Emily Pond
Lora Potter (HON)
Marta Raver (DEC)
Carter Reed (HON, PTK)
Jamie Rhodes (HON, DEC)
Katie Rockvam (DEC)
Sara Sabins (DEC)
Bridget Schumacher (HON, PTK)
Krystal Shaffer (DEC)
David Shaw (DEC)
Brennan Sheridan (DEC)
Zachary Swope
Kelly Sylvester (HON, DEC)
Sara Tripp
Sheri Vaughn (DEC)
Alison Winkler (HON, PTK)
Shannon Yates (DEC)
Corey Young (DEC)

From Cowley:
Ashlee Blackburn
Katrina Malson (HON)

From Dayton:
Sarah Nielsen (HON)

From Evanston:
John Burton (HON, PTK)
Tyler Chandler
Brianna Imlah (HON, PTK)

From Frannie:
Deidre Clendenen

From Greybull:
Nancy Billings (DEC)
Georgianna Hall
Joshua Hopkin (HON, PTK)
Michael Sosa

From Jackson:
Garrett Spencer

From Kemmerer:
Eric Robinson

From Lander:
Katelin Forton (HON)

From Laramie:
Joshua Bohleen (DEC)

From Lovell:
Dominique Allred
Jacob Beck
Brianne Bowers
Chelsey Ellis (HON, PTK)
Marianne Gwynn
Megan Heindl (HON, PTK)
Traci Kannard (HON, PTK)
Maci May
Shyann Wilske (HON)

From Meeteetse:
Malissa Casciato (DEC)

From Moorcroft:
Wacey Linneman

From Powell:
Amandursun Allanazarova
Darcy Anderson
Sara Banning
Megan Barker (HON)
Blair Bartels
Priscilla Bongungu
Megan Bryant (DEC)
Brittany Buckingham (DEC)
Rebekah Burbank (HON)
Simone Campira
Tamara Connally
Sarah Craft
Ryan Croft (HON)
Christopher Day (HON)
Amy Delgado (DEC)
Erica Diaz
Matthew Dillon (HON)
Kourtney Dooner (HON)
Chandani Dulal (HON, PTK)
Jennifer Eden (HON)
Corey Elton
Joni Ewers (PTK)
Brandin Fanning (PTK)
Grace Feathers
Wilson Flowers
Roy Garland (HON, PTK)
Bobbie Jo Goodchild
Matthew Grovenstein (HON)
Brady Gulde
Logan Hartman (HON)
Emily Heap
Kiley Herd
Josiah Hogan
Katrina Holley
Dennis Joy (HON)
Carlington Kenoyer (HON, PTK)
Kimberly LaFountain (DEC)
Chelsea Lane
Gook Hee Lee (HON, PTK)
Christina Liggett (DEC)
Cassidy Lynn (PTK)
Logan Michaels (HON)
Erika Minemyer (HON, DEC)
Jacquelyn Mooney
Logan Moore (HON, DEC)
Erin Nichols (HON, DEC)
Benjamin Northrup (HON)
Channing Owen (HON)
Timothy Pannebaker (HON)
Jeremy Paul
Tiffany Phister
Hugo Ramos Orozco (DEC)
Cari Rasmussen (HON, DEC)
Keshia Rigby
Nicole Riley (HON)
Amantha Robertson
Gabriela Rodriguez
Marisa Sanders (HON)
Jonathan Saravia
Amanda Scruggs (HON, PTK)
Nicole Seckman (HON)
Yoori Seo
Skylor Spomer
Cameron Sticka (HON, DEC)
Cody Tatum (HON)
Vernis Tromble
Jolene Vanderpool
Jedidiah Vaskis (HON, PTK)
Alanna Wacker (HON, PTK)
Alysia Walsh
Alicia Willett (DEC)
Kellen Wilson
Dana Young (HON)

From Riverton:
Kristen Bailey (HON)
Kaeto Cormia
Karissa Kister (HON, DEC)

From Sheridan:
Megan Eisenhauer (HON)

From Thayne:
Hayden Heap

From Thermopolis:
Dana Bjorhus (HON, PTK)
Kaylee Groh
Shailee Harvey

From Worland:
Erik Christoffersen (DEC)
Isaac Linneman (DEC)
Christian McLaws (DEC)
Brittany Osbon
Bryce Overcast (HON)
Ashley Rollins
Jordan Scheuerman
Maximiliano Vega

From Yellowstone National Park:
Inna Kucherenko

GRADUATES FROM MONTANA

From Arlee:
Cody Sheridan

From Belgrade:
Tyler Young

From Belt:
Leonida Gondeiro

From Big Timber:
Nikole Ronneberg

From Billings:
Audra Bintz (HON, DEC)
Shawnee Dicks (DEC)
Emily Eder
Bessie Gondwe (DEC)
Kaona Howe
Jessica Kugler (HON)
Curry Owen
Dietrich Schwartz (HON)
Kelsey Speer
Lacy Wood (DEC)

From Bozeman:
Krista Maroney (HON)

From Colstrip:
Thain Bertin (DEC)
Victoria Rootes (HON)

From Cutbank:
Shawn Bird

From Deer Lodge:
Roy Stidham

From Dillon:
Dan Johnson (HON, PTK)

From East Helena:
Ashleigh Taylor (HON, PTK)

From Flaxville:
Danielle Richardson (HON, PTK)

From Gardiner:
Julia Porzner (HON)

From Kalispell:
Abbe Breeding (HON, PTK)
Kylee Gibson

From Lewistown:
Kayden Williams

From Livingston:
Mia Stewart (HON)

From: McLeod:
Jacob Stenberg (DEC)

From Park City:
Kelby Sedgwick

From Powderville:
Lane Krutzfeldt 

From Red Lodge:
Leanna Hoch 

From Reed Point:
Heather Olson (HON, PTK) 

From Ronan:
Michaela Blevins (DEC)
Lindsay Clairmont
Randi Wilkerson (HON)

From Rudyard:
Matthew Strissel

From Sand Springs:
Raina Johnson

From Sidney:
Marcos Aguilar (HON)
Rachel Haverkamp (HON, DEC)

From Winnett:
Meghan Barnett (DEC) 

GRADUATES FROM OTHER STATES

Ashley Rodriguez, Benson AZ
Analise La Crue, Buckeye AZ
Zoe Williams (HON, DEC), Tempe AZ

Nicolette Bloomer (PTK, DEC), Bakersfield CA
Sonya Farrell, Fallbrook CA
Elisa Brooks, Oak Hills CA

Emily Rockhold (DEC), Arvada CO
Erik Wehse, Carbondale CO
David McDonald (HON), Englewood CO
Savannah Dube (HON), Wellington CO
Mary Damron, Westminster CO

Aalissa Aagard (PTK), Newberry FL

Gabriella Warren (HON), Nampa ID
Kimber Call (HON), Shelly ID

Yuki Shinto (HON, DEC), Pittsburg KS

Brian Friedberg, Stow MA

Preston Holley, Firth NE

Krystalyn Sloan, Albuquerque NM

Amberly Halstead, Las Vegas NV

Cody Arbogast, Enterprise OR

Hattilyn Snyder, Beaver UT
Taylor Shamo (HON), Delta UT
Megan Huddleston (HON), Highland UT
Jeff McCormick, Kamas UT
Kaelen Loveless, Payson UT
Mandee Christensen, Sterling UT
Kortney McBride, Wellsville UT

GRADUATES FROM OTHER COUNTRIES

Caitlin Clancy, AUSTRALIA

Richard Warren, CANADA

Vera Horstmann, GERMANY

Sum Yi Cheng (HON), HONG KONG
Ho Yuen Kevin Lo (HON, PTK), HONG KONG

Haein Kim (PTK), REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Nana Ekua Hayford (HON, PTK), SWEDEN

Bilal Madjour, SWITZERLAND 

Firus Hanov (HON, PTK), TURKMENISTAN

Nghi Nguyen (DEC), VIETNAM