The Orendorff Building is now open to the public; Please use the 6th street entrance.
All other buildings still closed to the public.
Get updates at NWC COVID-19; We are open digitally, so please call or email us.

NWC News Desk

Northwest College 2015-16 graduates

Posted June 1, 2016
By NWC News Desk

POWELL, Wyo. — Students from 19 states and 15 countries were among the 313 who graduated from Northwest College in May. December 2015 graduates are also listed.

(HON) = Honors Students (3.5 grade point average or better)
(PTK) = Phi Theta Kappa
(DEC) = December 2015 Graduate

GRADUATES FROM WYOMING

Alpine:
Schyler Allyn

Basin:
Tanner Bernstein
Angela Carlson (DEC)
Misty Vanderploeg (HON)

Big Piney:
Jessie Conner

Burlington:
Mikayla Cook (HON, PTK)
Ashley Dern
Anna Mendez
Shelby Nicholson

Byron:
Aaron Clark

Cheyenne:
Lori Riesland

Cody:
Brody Adams
Lucas Ash (DEC)
Ryan Aune
Taylor Bell
Sarah Bendixen (DEC)
Nichelle Blaylock (HON, DEC)
Doty Colling
Brooke Conners
Amber Disney (DEC)
Josie Dove (PTK)
Amy Eckert (HON)
Pamela Egger (DEC)
Danielle Flint (DEC)
Eric Garcia (DEC)
Courtney Garrison (DEC)
Steven Gates (DEC)
Tess Gorchesky (HON, PTK, DEC)
Jessica Gordon (PTK)
Renae Gordon (HON, DEC)
Brittani Hunter
James Klessens
Anthony Lamb
Megan Leisy
Judi Leong
Brandon Minske (PTK)
Madison Nieters
Shelby Olson
Jerrica Patterson
Laurie Quade (DEC)
Marisa Reeder (HON, PTK)
Jay Robinson
Liliya Sangatullina
Samantha Schubring (PTK)
Rebecca Shelton
Erica Shaw (HON)
Emilie Skinner (DEC)
Jacqueline Van Noy (PTK)
Shantel Waltari (HON, DEC)
Brittany Wardell
Moshe’ Williams

Cowley:
Cassy Baugus
Austin Brost
Larissa Johnson (HON, PTK)
Lori McCracken (PTK)
Haley Strom (HON)
Leslie Twomey

Deaver:
Kimberly Kost (HON)
Haley Stauffer (HON, DEC)
Amanda Weiss (HON, PTK)
Jory Yates

Emblem:
Elia Aguilar Garcia
Guadalupe Aguilar Morales (HON)
Jose Aguilar Morales
Alexandria Preis (PTK)
Fonda Williams

Evanston:
Batista Covolo (PTK, DEC)

Frannie:
Mary Myers

Gillette:
Taylor Wilde

Glenrock:
Morgan Downs

Greybull:
Payton Gonzalez
Cassandra Reiter (DEC)
William Robertson (PTK)
Gabriela Tinglund
Taylor Werbelow

Jackson:
Andrew Fergusson

Lander:
Alicia Espinosa (PTK)
Calli Nelson
Jamie Walker (HON, DEC)

Laramie:
Max Hamann (HON)

Lovell:
Dominique Allred
Makenzie Beck (HON, PTK)
Abigail Cerda
Kristen Cerroni
Amanda Clark (DEC)
Shelly DeGroat (HON, DEC)
Cheyanne Dickey (DEC)
Tawni Green
Brianna Harvey (PTK)
Elijahben Jasso (PTK)
Megan Mangus (HON)
Megan McClure (HON, DEC)
Markay McIntosh
Kenneth Moncur
Camille Ohman (HON, PTK)
Chase Rasmussen
Kassi Renner (HON, PTK)
Tessa Watson (DEC)
Sarah Wilkerson
Wendy Wilkerson (HON)

Manderson:
Cayde Cuprak
Osvaldo DeNiz Vasquez

Meeteetse:
Kaiden Maurer (HON)

Moorcroft:
Levi Petersen

Newcastle:
Michelle Martensen
Bailey Roberson

Otto:
Lisa Winters (HON, PTK)

Pavillion:
Kasandra Hessling



Powell:
Daniel Allen
Sierra Baker (DEC)
Jess Bakken (DEC)
Darren Ballard (HON, PTK)
Leslie Ballard (PTK)
Veronica Belston (HON, PTK)
Marco Borja
Chase Bruner (DEC)
Erin Buhler
Mark Bullinger
June Burling (HON)
Brooke Cardoza (HON, DEC)
David Carpenter Jr.
Kayla Cheney
Zeb Christensen
Heather Clarkson (HON, DEC)
Robert Cobler
Whispering Coleman
RuthAnne Cupps
Danielle Daniel (DEC)
Bill Daugherty (HON, PTK)
Thomas Davidson (DEC)
Aubrie Donaldson
Rhys Durham (HON)
Tara Ely (HON, DEC)
Leela Engle (DEC)
Amber Espinoza (HON, PTK)
Claire Feathers (PTK)
Mark Ferguson (HON, DEC)
Alex Flom (PTK, DEC)
Jade Garcia
Nicole Gonzales
Alexandra Good
Kenneth Good
Josie Gordon
Elizabeth Halstead
Laurie Harper-Denney (PTK)
Kelcie Harris
Logan Harsh
Amanda Himenes
Johnathan Houser (DEC)
Kris Hutchinson (HON)
Kayla Hutt (DEC)
Shawna Jensen
Katelyn Jewell
Cort Jones
Rachel Kerr
Carol Kinkade (PTK)
Jessica Klemm
Christopher Kuntz (HON, PTK, DEC)
Jeffery LaFollette
Samantha Lanchbury
Katelyn Lang
Katlyn Lehman (DEC)
Michaella Lesniak (DEC)
Desiree Lewis (DEC)
Jessica Lewis
Cassidy Maines (DEC)
Jacob Mancuso
Maranda Martinez
Andrea McClure
Sean Mennell
Jerry Mico
Sharea Moan-Renaud (HON, PTK, DEC)
Taylor Moles (PTK)
Sierra Morrow (PTK)
Wendell Muecke
Jacob Nicholson (HON)
Lauren Northen (HON, PTK)
Michael Northrup
Ilene Olson (HON, DEC)
Jessica Palmer
Shanee Parham
Cassidi Partridge
Meghan Patton (PTK)
Christopher Pincoskie
Leonard Pugsley
Jami Rakness (HON, PTK)
Allison Richardson
Ashley Rideout (HON)
Deana Rhoads (HON)
Dylan Rood
Samantha Rosdahl
Rebecca Ruppert
Josie Sapp (DEC)
Machanzy Schneider
Ginger Shenefelt (PTK)
Tyler Shick (DEC)
Sierra Shoemaker
Aspen Smith (HON)
Eric Spomer (DEC)
Skylor Spomer (DEC)
Tyler Sterner
Hannah Sweet (PTK)
Breanne Thiel
Tabitha Tyrrell
Brooke Vincent
Derek Waite (PTK)

Ralston:
Skyler Erickson (HON)

Rawlins:
Danika Haynes

Riverton:
Kaeto Cormia (PTK)

Rock Springs:
Jordan Rood

Shell:
Jarely Castro (PTK)

Sheridan:
Shelby Mann
Savanna Winn Pehringer

Shoshoni:
Brace Pingetzer

Sundance:
Casey Oleson
Eden Valdon (HON, PTK)

Wheatland:
Nichole Ayers

Worland:
Alex Ackermann
Jessica Dehmel (DEC)
Jacob Garza (HON)
Patrick Hunter
Karina Pacheco
Natasha Vega (PTK)

GRADUATES FROM MONTANA

Absarokee:
Jamie Fleming (DEC)

Big Timber:
Chace Walker (DEC)

Billings:
Taylor Clark (DEC)
Nikitia Durney
Lisa Gaughen (HON)
Deven McCarthy
Catherine Pfau (DEC)
Victoria Wessel

Broadview:
Geoffery Heiken

Columbus:
Malery Allsup
Chloe Fields

Dillon:
Tel Blatter (DEC)

Gardiner:
Julia Porzner (HON, DEC)

Hardin:
Bryant Dorn
Kelsy Robinson (HON)

Havre:
Leigha Hansen (HON, DEC)

Helena:
Eileen Bobinski

Huntley:
Tara Welborn (DEC)

Hysham:
Olivia Hills

Joliet:
Amy Brehm (HON)
Cody Lamotte

Lavina:
Victor Lewis

Lewistown:
Lesley Berg (PTK)

Red Lodge:
Eric Dye (PTK)
Jillian Aukema (HON, PTK)
Susan Cross (HON)

Vaughn:
Warren Krone


GRADUATES FROM OTHER STATES

John-David Henderson, Arab, AL

Ayla Newman, Brush, CO
Jake Morrow (HON, PTK), Brush, CO
Gavin McAllister, Silverthorne, CO

Jacob Stewart (DEC), Okeechobee, FL

Morgan Jones, Atlanta, GA

Kaitrina Johnson, Boise, ID
Felipe Contreras, Caldwell, ID
Larissa Knight, Hagerman, ID
Ellen Hunsaker, Idaho Falls, ID
Jesse Nelson, Jerome, ID
Summer Steele, Meridion, ID
Marlee Mussmann, Murtaugh, ID
Gabriella Warren (DEC), Nampa, ID
Tyler Harris, Nampa ID
Casey Rich, Pocatello, ID
Justin Honken (HON), Post Falls, ID

Travis Hughes, Genoa, IL

Samuel Burpo, Andover, KS
Hananiah Aldrich (HON, DEC), Overland Park, KS

Kenneth Stewart III, Utica, MI

Garrison Gillard, Inver Grove Hts, MN

Melissa Lafreniere, Concord, NH

Haydn Mazzarella Smith, Mendham, NJ

Aimee Molina, Albuquerque, NM

Ruthfee Zota (DEC), Las Vegas, NV
Eduardo Penha, Las Vegas, NV

Travis Hopkins (PTK), Sutherlin, OR

Elsie Fortune (DEC), Interior, SD
Emily Herrera, Rapid City, SD
Jessica Kammerer, Rapid City, SD
Molly Urcelay, Rapid City, SD

Joshua Butz, Highland, UT
Colton Strong, Hooper, UT
Chandler Rose, Milford, UT
Kennedy Netto, Milford, UT
Kealani Sagapolu, Ogden, UT
Julie Clegg (HON, DEC), Provo, UT
Whitney Hatch, Roy, UT
Samuel Foitzich, Salt Lake City, UT
Aubree Porter, West Haven, UT

Jordy Bongungu, Fairfax, VA

Robert Olson (DEC), Hayward, WI
Krista Heinz, Peshtigo, WI



GRADUATES FROM OTHER COUNTRIES

Barbara FIdelis de Souza, BRAZIL

Chi Hong Chio, CHINA

Daniel Milota, CZECH REPUBLIC

Wai Yeung Lam, HONG KONG

Risa Sugiyama, JAPAN
Satsuki Ito, JAPAN

Nour Bughdadi (HON, DEC), LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA

Taehyung Kim (PTK), REPUBLIC OF KOREA

Aleksandra Dordevic, SERBIA
Teodora Tepavac, SERBIA

Edward Asamoah, SWEDEN

Ashyrmuhammet Goklenov, TURKMENISTAN
Yaroslava Krypak (HON, PTK) UKRAINE

Sam White, UNITED KINGDOM

Ngan Khanh Nguyen (HON), VIETNAM
Thao Tam Thu Ngo, VIETNAM
Trang Thanh Pham (PTK), VIETNAM
Xuan Ngo Thanh (PTK), VIETNAM