Northwest College

Faculty & Staff

By Last Name [By First Name]

Start by choosing a letter:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Name Title Office Phone
Adkins, Susan Library Coordinator HL112 307-754-6167
Allen, Jill Finance Manager ORB106C 307-754-6444
Amarasuriya, Deepthi Assistant Professor of Physics SM110 307-754-6454
Anderson, Jill Human Resources Director ORB106L 307-754-6401
Andrews, Cody Campus Security Assistant YB151 307-202-0605
Arismendi, Adrian Instructor of Business FAB22B 307-754-6459
Asay, Diedre Foundation Technician ORB144 307-754-6096
Asay, Milo Assistant Professor of ESL ORB 108C 307-754-6428
Ashcraft, Sami Finance Technician ORB106C 307-754-6048
Atkinson, Eric C. Associate Professor of Biology; Coordinator of Biological Sciences SM254 307-754-6018
Atkinson, Joe Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) 307-754-6045
Austin, David Assistant Professor of Psychology YB255 307-754-6132
[back to top]

B

Name Title Office Phone
Barrus, Ty Student Success Programs Manager & Counselor ORB103A 307-754-6417
Becker, Bob Assistant Professor of Speech Communication; Chairperson for Agriculture, Business, Communications and Equine Division YB211 307-754-6118
Berryman, Holly Communications Services Assistant ORB118B 307-754-6117
Bigham, Leslie Community Education Program Specialist WEST/CTD 307-754-6469
Bleicher, Elizabeth Interim Admissions Representative - Recruitment Outreach ORB100A 307-754-6043
Borders, Keli Executive Secretary for the President & Board of Trustees ORB136 307-754-6058
Boyd, Franklin Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Buhmann, Joshua Interim Campus Security Coordinator YB151 307-754-6067
Burton, Amy TRIO Career & Transfer Associate FRS115 307-754-6290
[back to top]

C

Name Title Office Phone
Cannizzaro, Jennifer Disability Support & Student Success Program Specialist ORB103 307-754-6135
Carpenter, Tim Communications/Web & Social Media Specialist ORB123E 307-754-6009
Chavarria, Joshua Fixed Term Instructor of Emergency Medical Services (EMT & Paramedic) CC2031 307-754-7820
Chenoweth, Colton Campus Security Technician YB151 307-754-6067
Conklin, Austin Assistant Professor of Anatomy & Physiology SM253 307-754-6140
Costigan, Joneen Fixed Term Instructor of Nursing YB160 307-754-6284
Cragoe, Anna Division Secretary SM115 307-754-6460
Crawford, Billy Assistant Professor of Nursing YB158 307-754-6483
Crawford, Marnee Director of Nursing; Chairperson for Health Professions Division YB162 307-754-6474
Cross, Val Division Secretary YB238 307-754-6127
[back to top]

D

Name Title Office Phone
Dare, Jennifer Associate Professor of English ORB108B 307-754-6432
Dearcorn, Casey Computing Services Director MB104 307-754-6080
DeBuhr, Elaine Associate Professor of Art; Chairperson of Humanities and Visual and Performing Arts Division CB203 307-754-6128
Dechert, Renee Professor of English SM126 307-754-6433
Dickerson, Jay Associate Professor of Biology SM255 307-754-6146
Dicks, Dustin Instructional Technology Coordinator MB110 307-754-6090
Dobbins, Carri Senior Office Assistant for Training and Development CC 2030 307-754-6257
Dooley, Vern Associate Professor of Agriculture FAB60C 307-754-6234
Dugger, Chris Residence Life Coordinator L&C/FABA 307-754-6205
[back to top]

E

Name Title Office Phone
Elton, Lee Assistant Professor of Welding OLB109 307-754-6153
Enriquez, Amanda International Student & Scholar Services Manager ORB 111A 307-754-6424
Erickson, Brian Athletic Director CB103 307-754-6210
Erickson, Callee GEAR-UP Coordinator ORB129 307-754-7822
Erickson, Dave Interim Vice President for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6235
[back to top]

F

Name Title Office Phone
Fletcher, Kim Counselor ORB103B 307-754-6227
Follett, Ethan Cybersecurity Analyst MB102 307-754-6082
[back to top]

G

Name Title Office Phone
Gambill, Brad Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6045
Garceau, Christine Associate Professor of Photography FAB18 307-754-6497
Gasaway, Tracy Payroll Specialist ORB106M 307-754-6107
Gatlin, Gage Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Gilmore, Nancy Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6147
Glatzer, Tim Associate Professor of Mathematics SM111 307-754-6283
Grant, Mark Finance Director ORB106H 307-754-6404
Greaham, Christi Training & Development Program Associate CTD 307-754-6062
Guccion, Lynn Fixed Term Part-Time Instructor of Animal Science FAB60D 307-754-6189
Gwinn, Laura Title IX & Clery Coordinator/Policy Specialist ORB119 307-754-6159
[back to top]

H

Name Title Office Phone
Haggard, Steven Fixed Term Instructor of Emergency Medical Services (EMS) YB157 307-754-6035
Hagmann, Eric Fixed Term Instructor of Vocal Music NPA18 307-754-6475
Hardy, Jason Facilities Assistant (Custodial) 307-754-6045
Harrison, Haley Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Harrison, Marianne Financial Aid Specialist ORB104 307-754-6106
Hartmann, Jill Alumni & Development Coordinator ORB144E 307-754-6034
Havig, Dee Interim Vice President for Student Services ORB108F 307-754-6000
Havron, Tom Vice President for Student Affairs ORB104F 307-754-6102
Heny, Jessica Fixed Term Instructor of Allied Health YB159 307-754-6494
Hernandez, West Enrollment Services Director ORB100C 307-754-6103
Hill, Rob Men's & Women's Soccer Coach JFC3 307-754-6437
Horton, Jason Associate Professor of Agribusiness FAB60B 307-754-6461
Howe, Jeremiah Marketing/Graphic Design Specialist ORB123B 307-754-6407
[back to top]

I

There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

J

Name Title Office Phone
Jacobs, Deb Senior Office Assistant for Physical Plant PP 307-754-6045
Jatkowski, Jessica Fixed Term Instructor of Political Science YB223 307-754-6151
Jatkowski, Walt Associate Professor of Political Science YB224 307-754-6134
Jeffs, Dillon Foundation Accountant ORB144C 307-754-6039
Jeffs, Kendle Admissions Coordinator ORB100B 307-754-6400
Johnson, Faith Library Coordinator HL111 307-754-6238
Johnson, Garyn Senior Office Assistant, Health Professions YB161 307-754-6484
Johnson, Jayne Digital Studio Specialist FAB12 307-754-6183
Jordan, Kori GEAR-UP Specialist ORB127 307-754-7823
Joy, Mandy Facilities Supervisor - Custodial PP 307-754-6202
Jurado, Esperanza Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Jurado, Nydia Interim Business Office Assistant ORB106C 307-754-6048
Just, Dan Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

K

Name Title Office Phone
Kasinger, Clint Computing Services Coordinator MB102 307-754-6080
Kasinger, Dawn Financial Aid Specialist ORB104 307-754-6040
Kasinger, Jessica Interim Admissions Representative - Recruitment Outreach ORB100B 307-754-6017
Keister, Scott Women's Volleyball Coach CB101 307-754-6211
Kister, Megan Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Kline, Char Senior Office Assistant for Admissions and Recruiting ORB100 307-754-6101
Kobbe, Denise Senior Program Assistant for Athletics & Ag, Business, Communications & Equine Division CB112 307-754-6440
Kuenn, Kevin Fixed Term Instructor of Business FAB22A 307-754-6214
Kuenn, Stacy Instructor of Business FAB22C 307-754-6156
[back to top]

L

Name Title Office Phone
Larsen, Susan Academic & Career Advising Coordinator ORB109 307-754-6124
Lawson, Kim Printing Services Specialist FAB66 307-754-6181
LeBlanc, Mark Fixed Term Instructor of Welding OLB108 307-754-6467
Litterer-Treviño, Jennifer Assistant Professor of Photography FAB16 307-754-6160
[back to top]

M

Name Title Office Phone
Mateo, Cheri Administrative Secretary for Academic Affairs ORB126 307-754-6472
McCallister, Keith Assistant Professor of Health, Outdoor, and Physical Education; Director of the DELTA Program FABA117 307-754-6115
McCracken, Sadie Dining Services Office Manager YB210 307-754-6020
McDonald, Andy Computing Services Programmer MB105 307-754-6080
McGrath, Jack Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice YB120 307-754-6185
McKinney, Amy Associate Professor of History; Chairperson of Social Science and Education Division YB251 307-754-6008
Merkel, Brooke Registrar & Registration Coordinator ORB102B 307-754-6435
Miller, Carey Communications & Marketing Director ORB123D 307-754-6114
Moncur, Rebecca TRIO Program Manager FRS101 307-754-6224
Myers, Sandy Adult Basic Education Manager TVW/CTD 307-754-6280
[back to top]

N

Name Title Office Phone
Nissen, Calli Fixed Term Instructor of Art CB204 307-754-6212
Northrup, Astrid Professor of Engineering and Mathematics; Chairperson of STEM Division SM117 307-754-6066
Nose, Del Rodeo Coach ORB118G 307-754-6464
[back to top]

O

Name Title Office Phone
O'Neil, Ashley TRIO Academic Success Associate FRS113 307-754-6293
Olguin, Frank Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Olson, Olie Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Ostermiller, Cory Development Manager - Foundation ORB144D 307-754-6190
Owen, Channing Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
[back to top]

P

Name Title Office Phone
Paisley, Daren Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Palmer, Kimberly Director of Dining Services YB209 307-754-6013
Paris, Zach Associate Professor of Music, Director of Bands/Instrumental Music NPA18 307-754-6427
Patrick, Morgen Education Opportunity Center Coordinator FRS114 307-754-6109
Patterson, Dave Assistant Professor of Criminal Justice YB119 307-754-6328
Peterson, Kara Senior Office Assistant, Visual & Performing Arts & Humanities NPA 307-754-6425
Peyton, Ruth Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Phillips, Troy Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Polvere, Anthony M. Associate Professor of Photography; Coordinator of Photography FAB17 307-754-6455
Porter, Tim Computing Services Analyst MB102C 307-754-6080
Price, Jacob Fitness Center Specialist JFC 307-754-6439
[back to top]

Q

Name Title Office Phone
Quillen, Dennis Facilities Director PP 307-754-6012
Quinn, Shaman Financial Aid and Scholarships Director ORB104E 307-754-6232
[back to top]

R

Name Title Office Phone
Robirds, Eyob Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Rose, Will Assistant Professor of Agroecology and Range Management FAB60E 307-754-6465
Rowley, Cammy Fixed Term Instructor of Education YB234 307-754-6155
Rumbolz, Robert Associate Professor of Music NPA19 307-754-6426
Ryf, Kara International Student & Scholar Services Coordinator ORB111B 307-754-6429
[back to top]

S

Name Title Office Phone
Sauers, Jo-el Fixed Term Instructor of Education YB235 307-754-6050
Schaefer, Colby Facilities Supervisor - Grounds & Events PP 307-754-6116
Schmidt, Amy University of Wyoming Admissions Counselor 307-856-8651
Schneider, Jen Tutoring Coordinator HL210 307-754-6137
Schuler, Denise Fixed Term Instructor of Nursing YB159 307-754-6478
Schwan, Blake Facilities Assistant (Utility Worker) PP 307-754-6045
Shaw, Lucas Computing Services Coordinator MB103 307-754-6087
Sherwood, Anne Fixed Term Part-Time Instructor of Equine Studies EC 307-754-6471
Sherwood, Marv Equine Center Coordinator EC 307-754-6072
Simpkins, Joan Interim Senior Office Assistant, Human Resources ORB106 307-754-6402
Simpkins, Michael Facilities Technician (HVAC) PP 307-754-6023
Sipe, Dezarae Faciliites Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Smith, Bronson Interim Ag Pavilion & Judging Coordinator FAB60E 307-754-6019 OR 307-754-6204
Smith, Greg Professor of Anthropology YB121 307-754-6131
Smith, Keith Website Coordinator ORB108K 307-754-6145
Smith, Lisa Institutional Research Manager ORB106N 307-754-6292
Spinney, Kerrie Assistant Professor of Mathematics SM113 307-754-6174
Spomer, Linda Finance Technician ORB106G 307-754-6486
Staley, Brock Facilities Assistant (Custodial) PP 307-754-6045
Stensing, Martin Dean of Student Learning ORB126E 307-754-6024
Sullivan, Kristie Residence and Conference Specialist YB251 307-754-6165
[back to top]

T

Name Title Office Phone
Taylor, Jillian Fixed Term Instructor of Nursing YB148 307-754-6479
Thiel, Pam Assistant Professor of Equine Studies EC 307-754-6468
Townsend, Robert Associate Professor of Drafting Technology SM134 307-754-6142
Trevino, Oscar Instructional Technology Specialist MB111A 307-754-6410
Troxel, Jeff Fixed Term Instructor of Music NPA9 307-754-6199
Tyree, Morgan Assistant Professor of Graphic Design CB202 307-754-6498
[back to top]

U

Name Title Office Phone
Udodong, Uko Associate Professor of Chemistry SM221 307-754-6230
[back to top]

V

Name Title Office Phone
Visconti, Mike Residence & Campus Life Director YB221 307-754-6412
Voss, Becky Library Director HL110 307-754-6243
[back to top]

W

Name Title Office Phone
Waite, Neil Associate Professor of Mathematics SM128 307-754-6141
Wallace, Garry Assistant Professor of Biological Sciences SM256 307-754-6029
Ward, Andy Men's Basketball Coach CB104 307-754-6413
Warren, Kara Senior Office Assistant for Computing Services MB101 307-754-6080
Watson, Lisa President ORB136 307-754-6200
Wetzel, Shelby Executive Director of the NWC Foundation ORB144B 307-754-6110
Williams, Carle Interim Financial Aid Manager ORB104D 307-754-6104
Williams, Gary Facilities Technician PP 307-754-6042
Wolfe, Ronnie Interim Multimedia Production Specialist ORB123C 307-754-6063
[back to top]

X

There is no one listed in the Faculty & Staff Directory with a last name that starts with this letter.

Y

Name Title Office Phone
Yates, Jory Computing Services Specialist MB102 307-754-6080
[back to top]

Z

Name Title Office Phone
Zeigler, Jim Men's Wrestling Coach JFC1 307-754-6022
[back to top]